530 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 530 San Clemente Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0341 / -82.266
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and enjoy the La Casa lifestyle in this magnificent 2017 Jacobsen home. The home boasts an open concept, spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen. The large kitchen features a breakfast bar with stools and a built in desk, a tiled backsplash, a farm sink, recessed lighting, and loads of storage. Appliances include a double oven, cooktop, microwave, and dishwasher. The laundry room provides a newer Maytag washer and dryer, along with ample storage space. The laundry room provides access to the walk through closet and to the huge primary suite with a walk in closet. The primary, ensuite bathroom features a double sink vanity and a spacious walk in shower. Both guest bedrooms provide a spacious retreat for your family and guests. The guest bathroom features a vanity and tub/shower combination. This beautiful home features 9' ceilings, sheet rock walls, a reverse osmosis system, a full house water softener, ceiling fans, and crown molding throughout. The carport leads to a screen room with a privacy wall of Reclinata palms, armor flooring, and an oversized utility room. The exterior of this beautiful home features custom curbing and lovely landscaping. For convenience, the home also provides a lift at the side entry door. Among upgrades are a newer A/C unit and a water heater. Looking for comfort and spaciousness, this home is a must see! Welcome to La Casa, an enchanting community where 974 home sites are beautifully set among native trees, surrounded by spacious common areas and eight serene lakes. La Casa is conveniently located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. Enjoy easy access to shopping, sightseeing, golfing, and fishing, all while immersing yourself in the rich culture of Southwest Florida. Experience the warmth of Southwest Floridas winters in a relaxed environment, far from the east coast hustle. Our lush, mature landscaping reflects the dedicated care of residents and management. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi Fi at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall while you soak up the sun. La Casa is a family friendly haven where you can enjoy tranquility while remaining close to vibrant attractions. Come visit our charming oasis and discover why La Casa is the ultimate destination for snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Frank Anastasi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 587 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061587
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

204 El Prado New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 2024 Jacobson home, move in ready and designed with modern comfort in mind. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, this thoughtfully crafted home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140257
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kari Myroniuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$279,900.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

724 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!! Exceptional value for WATERFRONT LIVING!! Bring your boat to this Resort Style Living 55+ Community with Your Very Own Private Boat Dock with stellar canal views. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143502
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Sage Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

6729 Sage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2024 Jacobsen custom manufactured 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in Holiday Park a Retiree friendly 55+ gated community, where your home includes deeded land ownership, your lot is not re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143567
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Anapa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$250,000.00 ($101.67 / sqft )

6877 Anapa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience exceptional space and comfort in this huge 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a privately deeded lot land in a resident owned community, providing long term affordability. Holiday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

224 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This like new 2024 Champion manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,485 sq ft of comfortable living space in Harbor Cove, a desirable 55+ waterfront community along the Myakka River. As a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675686
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 La Jolla Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

639 La Jolla Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully remodeled and decorated two bedroom, two bath home. Sculpted concrete drive to a 12 X 24 glass enclosed lanai with a ceramic tiled plank floor. The lower portion of the wall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466966
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice