2162 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2162 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $568
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2817
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6976 / -82.7327
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Elementary School: Gulf Beaches
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Susan Schneider
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the "wow" factor from the moment you step inside of this waterfront 3 bed / 2 bath Vina del Mar home. As you pass through your gated open air walkway, your eyes are immediately drawn across the expansive open living area to the stunning backyard water views. This home perfectly captures the bright, airy essence of St. Pete Beach/Pass a Grille living. The heart of the home features an expansive living room including a mini bar with a self draining ice maker and wine cooler. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring (2020) throughout is accompanied by a gourmet kitchen (updated in 2019) including Latitude solid maple cabinets, a custom pantry, marble counter tops, gas stove with a wall mount hood, a copper sink, and a sprawling granite island creating a perfect space for entertaining. The Primary Bedroom includes a private door to the backyard as well as sliding glass doors which bring you to the outdoor shower (2023), a storage shed, and full house Generac generator system (2020) that runs off of 2 propane tanks (Owned). The Primary Bathroom includes a custom built vanity, a walk in closet and a relaxing soaking tub. The additional 2 bedrooms, which one provides access to the front yard, both include a Murphy Bed and a walk in closet. The guest Bathroom has a bath/shower combo. The home also includes 2 A/C units (2024), a custom interior laundry room, and a 2 car air conditioned garage perfectly sized to fit a vehicle and a golf cart. The hurricane resistant double pane windows (2017) all include storm shutters except the accordion hurricane resistant sliding glass doors which bring you out to your backyard oasis. The backyard features a multi level paver patio (2021), a raised saltwater pool (2017), a powered Tiki Hut, and a "toes in the sand" fire pit area overlooking the water. The lush, xeriscaped grounds offer a tropical paradise of mature trees and exotic plants designed for maximum beauty with minimal maintenance. With the 10,000lb boat lift (2019) you can head out for a day of offshore fishing or a sunset cruise making this the premier location for any boat owner. Lastly, you can end every day with a short stroll, bike or cart ride to view the most breathtaking sunsets Florida has to offer. Come and make this Coastal Oasis yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2076.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulf Beaches Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VINA-DEL-MAR SEC 1 BLK 1, LOT 10 TOGETHER WITH THAT PART OF LOT 9 DESC BEG MOST E'LY COR OF SD LOT 9 TH N48D45'15"W 120.04FT TH N42D39'15"E 3 FT TO MOST N'LY LOT COR TH S47D19'19"E 120FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-32-16-94140-001-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,495,000.00 ($477.48 / sqft )

650 59th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury in this completely reimagined waterfront pool home in the heart of St. Pete Beach. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously renovated with designer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883102
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Paradise Lane, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,600,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

3 Paradise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise, located just steps to dining, nightlife and some of the finest white sand beaches along the gulf coast. Your new home is located on one of the most desirable streets in Treasure I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368859
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11285 8th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,649,900.00 ($456.78 / sqft )

11285 8th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest in Treasure Island's desirable Isle of Palms neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Spanish Colonial home offers 2,670 square feet of living space across thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389581
  2. Provided by PRICE PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nick Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10206 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,450,000.00 ($264.55 / sqft )

10206 4th Street E More Like This

A masterpiece of modern coastal design, this Treasure Island residence blends architectural elegance, luxurious finishes, and effortless livability. Built with superior ICF construction for exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447858
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Julia Circle, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,750,000.00 ($572.27 / sqft )

350 Julia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The ultimate Live Work Play lifestyle awaits in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home on highly sought after Vina Del Mar Island. Ideal for avid boaters, this premier location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455844
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melinda Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11055 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,649,000.00 ($506.14 / sqft )

11055 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In a market where many homes offer a "glimpse" of the water, this Isle of Palms residence delivers a 180 degree panoramic masterpiece. Positioned at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456026
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,740,000.00 ($479.87 / sqft )

411 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Home has been remediated but not restored. It is a blank canvas for you to enjoy. You have plenty of money ($300,000) based on fema rules to update the property. Property is not substantially damaged!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact AL Bennati, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11260 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,549,999.00 ($463.24 / sqft )

11260 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this stunning waterfront pool home, perfectly situated on the highly sought after Isle of Palms in Treasure Island. Boasting over 2,700 square feet of be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488607
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Barb Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Paradise Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,590,000.00 ($517.92 / sqft )

10127 Paradise Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Exquisite Waterfront Estate with Resort Style Living in Treasure Island Beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront residence offering over 3,000 total sq ft (1,932 sq ft living) and direct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490499
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,750,000.00 ($414.89 / sqft )

1304 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Paradise Lost? You just found it right here in the heart of Historic Pass A Grille Beach. This charming beach house is giving off vacation vibes all day long! With three elevated levels of living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506258
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tia Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice