4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501025 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7463 / -82.697
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: West Shadow Lawn
  • Provided by: ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert VanPamelen
  • 727-492-4300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 826.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-96714-003-0160
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 39th Street S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3267 39th Street S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome style rental in a prime location. This spacious yet cozy unit features an open living area, modern finishes, and a bright Florida room that of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445031
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 38th Way S 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4904 38th Way S 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Moorings of Maximo! This beautifully remodeled (furnished or unfurnished) 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers stunning water views from the 4th floor. Enjoy morning coffee or evenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,145.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465376
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S L, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club in sunny South St. Petersburg! Nestled along the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479748
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN BEFORE THE SUMMER! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living in this beautiful waterfront condo available for rent. Located in a serene setting with stunning water views, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,035.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484629
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Stephanie Sittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice