12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $907
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7761 / -82.7791
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Vistas Condo Hotel On T
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: LeeAnn Pluster
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy a Gulf Coast getaway & stellar investment from the crown jewel of the area at this Treasure Island vacation condo. A RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a top floor unit at Sunset Vista Beachfront Resort. This bright and beachy 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the 6th floor, directly on the gorgeous beaches of Treasure Island. Enjoy this resort style property with breathtaking views of the Gulf for your personal vacations and the added benefit of short term rental income. Current owner frequently uses the property for themselves and still showed $66,000 in rental income in 2025. 2026 is well on it's way to being booked out & Spring 2027 is filling up. A third party rental income assessment shows potential for much more for the owner that is more investment driven. The unit itself features a large kitchen with granite countertops & breakfast bar, large living area with full dining, ensuite primary bedroom, in unit washer/dryer (2023) and personal owner's closet. Seller has made several upgrades: New 15 seer A/C in June 2024 with Ecobee thermostat, light fixtures throughout, Water heater (Oct 2022), Quartz in the bathrooms(2025), fresh paint and many new coastal furniture pieces. Unit will come furnished with the exception of some of seller's personal decor items. Outside, the convenient access to the beach is wonderful plus the onsite amenities include heated pool & spa, children's splash pool, fitness center and onsite cafe and tiki bar. Just a short walk and you are at the John's Pass area featuring restaurants and shopping. For your convenience, there is an on site rental management company or you can use outside management or even manage yourself. Ownership also comes with the convenience of an assigned parking spot for you or your guest. This is truly a chance to own one the most desired units in one the premiere Treasure Island vacation spots. Take the beach gear down to the shore for a day in the Florida sunshine, lounge by the biggest pool on the island, or grab drinks at the tropical bar. Memory making starts NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy Dennis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUNSET VISTAS CONDO HOTEL ON THE GULF CONDO UNIT 603-N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-88293-014-6030
  • Unit Number: 603N
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 327 39th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($533.48 / sqft )

327 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized Beach Bungalow Poolside Oasis with Year Round Garden Appeal Dive into coastal bliss at 327 39th Avenue in charming St. Pete Beacha fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow where you lou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686901
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Alla Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Casablanca Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$774,500.00 ($434.62 / sqft )

3528 Casablanca Avenue More Like This

Endless Beach Days & Retro Coastal Vibes Await in St. Pete Beach! Welcome to your mid century beachside retreata masterfully renovated oasis just 100 steps from the sugar white sands, complete with de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393732
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11465 7th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$800,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

11465 7th Street E More Like This

Build Your Dream Waterfront Home on Treasure Islands Isle of Palms Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a prime waterfront property in the heart of Treasure Island on the desirable Isle of Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410465
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Capri Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$899,000.00 ($328.46 / sqft )

755 Capri Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Remediated and ready for your restoration project. Located on beautiful water in the wonderful upscale boating community of Capri Isle, this split bedroom plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is within enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Gulf Boulevard 309n, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$725,000.00 ($833.33 / sqft )

12000 Gulf Boulevard 309n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled resort style living with this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom condo at the Sunset Vista Beachfront Resort, a true jewel located directly on the sugar sand beaches of Treasur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438155
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10073 Yacht Club Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$799,999.00 ($205.76 / sqft )

10073 Yacht Club Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PARADISE ISLAND IN TREASURE ISLAND! This home is on a corner lot includes 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. First floor has two bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and bonus loft/One bedroom, 1 full bathroom upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442966
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessette Naftzger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$837,000.00 ($358.00 / sqft )

12200 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront home is located on a wide intercoastal waterway just minutes from John's Pass and the Gulf of Mexico and is a boater's paradise. There is room for 2 boats and the home is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459112
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Knudsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice