34187 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34187 Cinder Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2212 / -82.2513
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Wyndrush Twnhms
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Mileddy Albo
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded 3BR/2.5BA Townhome Prime Wesley Chapel Location | No Carpet | Move In Ready Welcome to Wesley Chapel living at its finest! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome at 34187 Cinder Way offers modern style, low maintenance comfort, and an unbeatable location in a quiet, well maintained community. Interior Features: Spacious open concept floor plan with abundant natural light Ceramic tile throughout the first floor; luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs no carpet Fresh interior paint and updated light fixtures Fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded countertops, and ample cabinetry Bright living and dining areas ideal for entertaining Second Floor: Generous primary suite with walk in closet and private en suite bath Two additional bedrooms with shared full bathroom Convenient upstairs layout for privacy and functionality. Additional Highlights: Half bath on main level In unit laundry 2 car attached garage Private patio with no rear neighbors Community Amenities: Resort style pool, clubhouse, and playground Walking paths and green spaces Quiet, friendly, and well kept neighborhood Prime Location: Minutes from The Shops at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, and KRATE at The Grove Close to AdventHealth Center Ice, Epperson Lagoon, and Wesley Chapel District Park Easy access to I 75 & SR 54 for commuting Zoned for highly rated Pasco County schools. Dont miss this opportunity to own a stylish, upgraded home in one of Wesley Chapels fastest growing areas. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Subdivision: WYNDRUSH TWNHMS Tax ID: 21-26-18-005.0-010.00-005.0 Lot Size: 1, 800 Sq Ft Lot Size Acres: 0.04 WYNDRUSH TOWNHOMES, Lot 5, Block 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-18-005.0-010.00-005.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: TOWNHOME
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32364 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$319,000.00 ($181.46 / sqft )

32364 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Ridge at Epperson Lagoon in Wesley Chapel! This beautifully maintained 2023 townhome offers modern living with an open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386219
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soraya Cimino Gameiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34224 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($83.67 / sqft )

34224 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392178
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 Sailplane Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$306,990.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

4382 Sailplane Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community. This residence features a bright, open concept layout designed to elevate everyday living and make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392202
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31881 Oyster Pier Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$379,990.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

31881 Oyster Pier Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 31881 Oyster Pier Court, a completed, two story Abaco home plan townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located within the gated community of Lagoon Residences at E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443823
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31428 Amberview Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$325,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

31428 Amberview Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New home for the New Year! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Wesley Reserve at Chapel Crossing community of Wesley Chapel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460194
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33018 Frosted Clover Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$309,000.00 ($141.23 / sqft )

33018 Frosted Clover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most upgraded homes in Avalon Park! SELLER MOTIVATED & open to offers! This move in ready 3BR/2.5BA END UNIT townhome offers 1,758 sq ft, 1 car garage, oversized side yard, and NO FLOOD ZON

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Katie Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33064 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$299,990.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

33064 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait, pay more, & live thru construction? This 2023 built, meticulously upgraded townhome in Avalon Park West delivers new construction look buyers want w upgrades, warranties, & certainty bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466843
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Max Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32451 Limitless Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$305,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

32451 Limitless Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. This stunning, newly constructed townhouse (2024) offers 1,566 square feet of stylish living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469137
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynnette Remers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$339,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

32516 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Discover the charm of Meadow Ridge Townhomes at Epperson,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471319
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32506 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$309,990.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

32506 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471321
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice