12897 88th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12897 88th Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8535 / -82.8171
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33776
  • Subdivision: Farm Rep
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller, III
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Remodeled Pool Home on Half Acre No Flood Insurance Required! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,990 square feet of light filled living space in a quiet neighborhood of Pinellas County. Situated on a rare half acre(double lot), high and dry lot, this property provides peace of mind, privacy, and plenty of room to expandall with no HOA restrictions. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan designed for modern living. The heart of the home is a stunning, oversized kitchen featuring a massive 150 stone island, perfect for entertaining, gathering, and everyday use. Brand new finishes shine throughout, including tile wood look flooring, stylish barn doors, and hurricane impact windows and doors. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with his and hers closets, dual sinks, and a beautifully designed walk in shower. A desirable split bedroom layout offers added privacy, while the second bedroom features double closets and generous space. The inside Laundry features Stone counters and cabinets for additional storage. Step outside to your backyard oasisfeaturing a large resurfaced pool and brand new paver deck, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. With ample land, theres room to add onto the home, build another garage, or create the outdoor space youve always envisioned. Additional Highlights: * New AC system * New water heater * Newly remodeled bathrooms with LED lighted mirrors * All new tile flooring throughout * Hurricane impact windows & doors * 2 car garage * Split floor plan Located within walking distance to highly regarded Seminole schools and just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and public transportation, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. This move in ready home truly has it allmodern upgrades, space to grow, and an unbeatable location. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional rare property! Seller is offering a new paver driveway with a FULL PRICE OFFER!! Seller holds an active real estate liscense
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: UNKNOWN
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FARM REPLAT BLK 1, LOTS 12 AND 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33776 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-30-15-27468-001-0120
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13951 Harbor View Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$899,900.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

13951 Harbor View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*SELLER SAYS SELL ~ AGGRESSIVE PRICE ADJUSTMENT* Welcome to Crossing at The Narrows one of Seminoles most desirable and peaceful coastal communities, just across the bridge from the beach! This Victo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Chris Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$849,900.00 ($222.25 / sqft )

8430 144th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*seller willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs* fully renovated 4/3/2 pool home located in the highly desirable whispering pines neighborhood of seminole. This spacious residence offers a br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3824 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883917
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13734 76th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$914,900.00 ($332.69 / sqft )

13734 76th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next income producing oasis in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished turnkey Airbnb offers a rare opportunity to own a high performing short term renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433729
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jennifer McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8500 144th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$800,000.00 ($286.12 / sqft )

8500 144th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the established Whispering Pines neighborhood of unincorporated Seminole, just a quick 5 minute drive to Indian Rocks Beach, this beautifully refreshed split level Florida ranch invites

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473046
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wesley Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Patricia Court, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$799,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

9430 Patricia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make the MOST of this Motivated SellerA RARE offering as this NEWLY REMODELED Cul de sac home features access from TWO streets. An oversize & NEW concr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483105
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8580 139th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$799,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

8580 139th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity or a move in ready family home in highly desirable Seminole. This custom designed four bedroom, three bath split level residence offers refined living in a non flood z

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487807
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 Forest Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$822,500.00 ($186.64 / sqft )

8233 Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, space, and standout design define this exceptional 2,751 square foot, single level home, set on a beautifully landscaped, fully fenced oversized lot with a lush, gorgeous private yard designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7645 Harbor View Way, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$850,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

7645 Harbor View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

** All Inspections have been completed prior to listing and are available for review upon request** Step into this beautiful coastal contemporary oasis just minutes from the beach in exclusive Crossin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500193
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10198 Hodson Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$999,999.00 ($291.55 / sqft )

10198 Hodson Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Seminole, an exclusive new construction enclave of six homes featuring contemporary coastal design just 2 miles from the beach. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence blends elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500446
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Poe Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice