723 115th Avenue N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 723 115th Avenue N 2106
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8769 / -82.6437
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Lake Condo
  • Building: Peppertree Lake Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Luli Michaelian
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked inside a quiet, well established community, this second floor condo offers a comfortable and practical living option with easy access to I 275, Tampa, downtown St. Petersburg, and the airports. The second floor location adds an extra layer of comfort, a bit more privacy, and added peace of mind during storm season. The unit has been well maintained over time and shows clean, making it easy to move right in while still offering the flexibility to update and tailor the space to your own style over time. The main living area features durable vinyl flooring for low maintenance living, and the interior was freshly painted in November 2025. Step outside to your newly installed composite balcony (February 2026), a great spot to unwind or enjoy a quiet morning. With a functional layout and a location that keeps everyday conveniences within reach, this condo offers a comfortable place to live today with room to make it your own. Its a versatile option that works just as well as a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or an investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 614.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPERTREE LAKE CONDO BLDG 21, SUITE 2106 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-68417-021-2106
  • Unit Number: 2106
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 5101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,000.00 ($278.00 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 5101 More Like This

Welcome to paradise! A beautifully maintained gated condominium located minutes from all that Tampa bay has. Condo is furnished move in ready with renovated modern shower and new air conditioner. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343383
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,000.00 ($152.75 / sqft )

7770 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this well cared for second floor condo at 7770 N Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street, Unit #201. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Village Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$144,899.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

760 Village Drive N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW & PRICED TO SELL! Updated Ground Floor 2/2 in Resort Style Village Lake $149,900 Move in ready and back on market after buyers changed their mind last minute at closing table for per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 975.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8450520
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11505 7th Way N 2304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$139,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

11505 7th Way N 2304 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious second floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom totally updated condo in a very desirable location. Easy to commute to the Tampa International Airport, St Petersburg Downtown with its many restaurants, par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479232
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Caffee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11566 7th Lane N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$149,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

11566 7th Lane N 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern comfort in a highly desirable North St. Petersburg location. Conveniently situated just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489740
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Boisvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Village Drive N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$159,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

875 Village Drive N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 1st floor unit that has a direct view of the pond where you can sit and enjoy the wildlife and warm tropical breezes. There is fresh paint and new flooring going in on April 6th and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493566
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 7107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$169,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 7107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within the highly sought after Baypointe Preserve community! This inviting condo offers a well designed layout with a kitchen that opens to the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499160
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 115 Avenue N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

724 115 Avenue N 2205 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Peppertree Lake community, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you step inside, youll appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tamara Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice