647 74th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 647 74th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8401 / -82.6426
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Mira Bella No. 1 Blk D Lot 9
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Zorka Vlasik
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime st. Pete location, completely remodeled, corner lot, charming, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home nestled in a quiet street in a family neighborhood, just minutes to beautiful white sand gulf beaches, downtown st. Pete shops and restaurants. Nothing has been spared, every detail of this home has been carefully designed and ready for buyers with high expectations. Upon entrance you will fall in love with the wide open floor plan showcasing a spacious living room flowing into the brand new dream kitchen withquartz countertops and walnut butcher countertop island. Enjoy the upgraded modern kitchen featuring exquisite cabinetry, finished with an elegant light tone backsplash, and a brand new set of stainless steel appliances. The family room is a stunning, light filled space anchored by a modern stone fireplacewith a warm wood mantel, creating a perfect focal point for cozy gatherings. Vaulted ceilings with skylights and subtle exposed beam add to the aesthetic and architecturalcharacter of the house. A wall of large windows invites in abundant natural light while offering views of the pool. Step outside your private outdoor retreat complete with fully fenced backyard andextensive lanai with tongue & groove ceilingthat is perfect for family entertaining. Laundry room/storage located outside off the patio. Enjoy the flexibilitywith rear alley access and gated backyard entry, complete with aconcrete pad perfectly suited for boat, storage, trailersor extra parking. New tile flooring throughout the entire house. The fresh paint in neutraltones completes the bright and contemporary look of this house. Both of the bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with a modern touch, new sleek porcelain tiles throughout and new vanities. Upgraded modern light fixtures elevate the overall aesthetic of the home, making it stand out. The private master suite, thoughtfully set apart from the other bedrooms, offers a spacious retreat complete with a spacious closet. The other two bedrooms feature split floor planwith the guest bathroom in the hallway between them. All the big ticket items such as roof, ac and water heaterare newer (2018). Located just 15 minutes from downtown, top rated restaurants, waterfront parks, and popular attractions, youll have easy access to the best shopping, dining, and entertainment in the area. Whether it's a day at the beach, a night out in the city, or a stroll through nearby parks, this location offers something for everyone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRA BELLA NO. 1 BLK D, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-58194-004-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Patica Road Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$525,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

400 Patica Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10,000 towards concessions at FULL asking price! Located in NE Saint. Pete, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends modern updates with smart, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959177
  2. Provided by SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6623 16th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$495,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

6623 16th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This block home has never flooded and it has lots of room! Out with the carpet and in with the new easy care laminate flooring. Fresh interior paint as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 63rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$445,000.00 ($225.20 / sqft )

744 63rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom (with a Bonus Room) block home in the highly sought after N St Petersburg neighborhood is calling you! Walk in to your meticulously cared for abode to a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472376
  2. Provided by FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
  3. Contact Mike Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 80th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($255.58 / sqft )

1224 80th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in in St. Petersburg. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with two primary suites, a new roof (Nov 2024), Newer HVAC (2023) and incredible upgrades designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496071
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Richard Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 88th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$485,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

140 88th Avenue Ne More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage residence located in the desirable boating community of Riviera Bay. Encompassing 1,778 square feet, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506430
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Orient Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($231.12 / sqft )

8759 Orient Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Riviera Bay community, This mid century modern home with a contemporary chalet vibe is filled with natural light, highlighted b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice