610 74th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 74th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8396 / -82.642
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Mira Bella 1
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Lori Wentworth
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Every major system and finish has been thoughtfully updated, offering peace of mind and modern comfort for todays buyer. This home features all new electrical wiring throughout, including a new circuit breaker panel, outlets, switches, and ceiling lighting. Enjoy worry free living with brand new plumbing from the house to the meter, updated interior piping, and all new fixtures including sinks, faucets, tub, garbage disposal, and water heater. Stay comfortable year round with a completely new HVAC system, including new ductwork and thermostat. Inside, youll find all new interior and closet doors, fresh interior and exterior paint, upgraded high quality baseboards throughout, and new flooring that ties everything together with a clean, modern finish. The kitchen has been fully upgraded with quality cabinetry, a functional peninsula layout, and a full suite of upgraded GE appliances (microwave, refrigerator, convection oven, and dishwasher), all backed by a 12 month warrantyfar beyond standard builder grade packages. Additional highlights include: Updated bathroom with new tile finishes Spacious laundry room Oversized primary closet with potential to convert into a second bathroom Step outside to a large backyard with alley access, ideal for storing a boat, trailer, or recreational vehicle (privacy fence or gate required per city guidelines). The property benefits from fencing on two sides by neighboring properties. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of quality, comfort, and conveniencedont miss your chance to own a fully upgraded property in a desirable area. Ideally located in a quiet neighborhood with close proximity to downtown St. Petersburg and quick access to Interstate 275, youll enjoy the best of both peaceful living and everyday accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRA BELLA NO. 1 BLK C, LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-58194-003-0080
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8301 Riverside Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$399,900.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

8301 Riverside Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect fusion of art and function in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, fully renovated in 2025. Designed with an open, sun drenched floor plan, the 24 foot wide living area flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689754
  2. Provided by INVEST READY REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Penton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10395 San Martin Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$379,000.00 ($196.78 / sqft )

10395 San Martin Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the established Florida Riviera neighborhood of northeast St. Petersburg. This single family residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,402 square feet of heated living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377126
  2. Provided by AROA REAL ESTATE NEAR ME INC
  3. Contact Robert Morillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 14th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$375,900.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

7210 14th Street N More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the vibrant St Petersburg area. This lovely residence has a spacious layout with ample natural light, featuring multiple bedrooms and bathrooms. The modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399327
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7276 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$369,950.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

7276 21st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 7276 21st Street N Elevated Living in the Heart of St. Petersburg Experience comfort, peace of mind, and exceptional location in this beautifully maintained single family home, ideally si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392532
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$369,900.00 ($207.69 / sqft )

7016 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovingly maintained by the same owner for over 30 years, this charming and reliable St. Pete home is the total package. Featuring block construction, no history of flooding, and a prime location close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 76th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$359,000.00 ($239.02 / sqft )

1507 76th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated, will consider any reasonable offer! Look no further!!! Have you been looking for the perfect home, in the perfect location, this fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440092
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Danielle Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$379,600.00 ($192.30 / sqft )

7401 21st Street N More Like This

Price improvement! Home has never flooded, no hoa or cdd. Corner lot single family home, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage block home is ready for a new homeowner **new roof 2019, new ac 20

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448354
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 83rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$425,000.00 ($320.03 / sqft )

225 83rd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready and extensively updated, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath. single family home in the desirable Rio Vista neighborhood of St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476643
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS-LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Selak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6338 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$379,900.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

6338 21st Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained home offers spacious living areas and a welcoming design that instantly feels like home. Set on a generous lot in a NO FLOOD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477573
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 89th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$399,900.00 ($246.70 / sqft )

211 89th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely reimagined pool home on an oversized lot in the coveted Riviera Bay community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479234
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice