614 Mount Key Avenue Ne 631, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 614 Mount Key Avenue Ne 631
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $124,500
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8385 / -82.6285
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Charity Cicardo
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home sweet home! Well maintained 2 bed/1.5 bath home with 958 sq. ft of living space which includes an air conditioned Florida room that could be a hobby room/den or extra sleep space. The upgrades are many: 2021 Central AC system with 2024 ductwork; beautiful wide plank laminate flooring with 2024 vapor barrier underneath to protect the subflooring; spacious kitchen with 2022 stainless appliances, corian solid surface countertops and lots of cabinets for storage; inside washer and dryer for ease of use; and 2011 roofover making a double roof! Adding to the living space is the 324 sq ft screened lanai to enjoy the outdoors. 2 car carport with extended driveway and side kickout to make parking easy. The location is excellent as the home is a short walk to the community waterfront park enjoy waterfront living without the high price! Price includes share for the lot and ownership in the co op. Two Pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pds each are welcomed! Renting is allowed with 2 month minimum. Management requires a 675+ credit score for buyers. Popular Americana Cove is located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg, 15 mins to two airports and 3 mins to 4th Street dining, shopping and medical. This is truly a 55+ retirement community and home to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 958.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush, Office Supervisor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 631
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-6310
  • Unit Number: 631
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7263 Mount Essex Drive Ne 509, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$115,000.00 ($76.16 / sqft )

7263 Mount Essex Drive Ne 509 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and beautifully decorated 2BR/1BA home offered fully furnishedright down to the utensilsjust bring your clothes and start enjoying Florida living. The open floor plan feels bright and welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686334
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($89.79 / sqft )

7109 Mount Georgetown Drive Ne 575 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Retreat! This like new move in ready 2 bed/1 1/2 bath home has 932 sq. ft of remodeled living space making the perfect retirement home. Walk through the front door to a 22 ft wide living/di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403620
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1331 Mentone Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($97.91 / sqft )

1331 Mentone Drive Ne More Like This

**The existing structure is permitted to be demolished by the end of 2025. Value is in the land** Rare Residential Opportunity! Acquire this perfectly sized 55x100 lot, strategically located just step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447898
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Lee Gates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$139,000.00 ($83.94 / sqft )

539 Mount Piney Avenue Ne 689 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained home built in 1973 offers 1074 sq ft of living space and comes fully furnished, making it the perfect turnkey option for seasonal or year round living. This home features 2 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454370
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7129 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 440, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$124,900.00 ($87.77 / sqft )

7129 Mount Arlington Drive Ne 440 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This AWESOME One Bed /One Bath home is a MUST SEE!! So many things make this 1972 home special, and no damage from the 2024 storms. Sit on the front porch with your coffee and enjoy the cool breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459216
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 638, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$118,900.00 ($67.94 / sqft )

653 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 638 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This comfortable 1973 2 Bed/2 Bath home with 960 sq feet is an excellent opportunity whether seeking a sunny winter residence or a low maintenance investment property. New AC in 2023 and Roof replac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460629
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roxanne Noling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,000.00 ($86.13 / sqft )

678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful Florida home with more than 1,100 sq. ft. of living space was totally updated in 2022. It includes a beautifully finished 200 sq. ft. Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($74.29 / sqft )

7138 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 586 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic reduction! House is still the same, but owners must sell! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home was remodeled in 2012 and has been well cared for since. No flooding inside with 2024 storms, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486871
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice