4919 Boston Common Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4919 Boston Common Glen
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4525 / -82.4294
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Central Park Subphase A2a
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Christopher Hounchell
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in desirable Central Park at Lakewood Ranch, this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom + office home offers a bright, open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the dedicated office with French doors creates the perfect work from home space. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, breakfast bar, pantry, decorative lighting, and convenient washer and dryer closet. Natural light flows throughout the home highlighting the luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas and arched architectural details. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet, stand up shower and separate water closet. Additional interior features include ceiling fans, recessed kitchen lighting, ample storage, and a whole house water filtration system. Outside youll find an oversized screened lanai designed for Florida living, complete with a BBQ grill and dedicated gas line perfect for hosting gatherings. The landscaped yard is enhanced with irrigation, gutters, and mature Areca palms for added privacy. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters, a two car garage, and close proximity to community amenities including parks, playgrounds, and tennis courts. Enjoy the best of Lakewood Ranch living in this move in ready home with comfort, functionality, and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623.38
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Maddyson Saladino
  • Association Phone: (754) 778-8948
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 706 CENTRAL PARK, SUBPHASE A-2A PI#5796.3530/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 579635309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11633 Piedmont Park Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

11633 Piedmont Park Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome home! Enjoy the florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on an oversized lakefront lot in the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520656
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18244 Cropside Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

18244 Cropside Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully 2024 built upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath villa with a tile roof and 2 car garage, located in the highly desirable star farms at lakewood ranch is ready for its new owners! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521268
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17018 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$399,999.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

17018 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch where modern living meets peaceful water views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in one of the most sought after communities in Lakewo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Kranz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8628 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$450,000.00 ($182.26 / sqft )

8628 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a den home nestled within a prestigious golf community! This beautifully updated 1,823 square foot residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664169
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bridget Spiess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13980 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$415,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

13980 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best priced five bedroom homes in Lakewood Ranch, located within the nations top rated master planned community. This spacious two story residence offers five bedrooms, a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Nathan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Torrey Pines Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$419,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

5005 Torrey Pines Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOVE IN READY with sleek, refreshed interiors and premium finishes! Embrace the charm of Central Park living in this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675489
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18391 Tavernside Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$366,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

18391 Tavernside Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large quartz kitchen island that overlooks a large dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677891
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Sultana Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$385,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

5121 Sultana Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5121 Sultana Cove, Bradenton, FL, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a CORNER LOT at the end of a CUL DE SAC in the desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community and NOT l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679348
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice