7773 93rd Street N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7773 93rd Street N
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1946
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8427 / -82.7679
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Towns At Long Bayou
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Brandt
  • 727-785-1195
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new construction in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,534 sq. ft. of stylish living space with an open concept floorplan and upscale designer finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features 42 upper cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, eat in kitchen space, and a separate dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the first level, complemented by high ceilings that create a bright and airy feel. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft space ideal for a home office, media room, or guest area. The oversized 8 sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking a peaceful pond, creating the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Located in a quiet, tucked away Seminole neighborhood, this home also includes a 1 car garage plus builder and manufacturer warranties for added peace of mind. Move in ready and maintenance friendly luxury living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Gulfwind Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1534.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 253.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Property Management by Design
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS AT LONG BAYOU LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-91614-000-0310
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8628 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$387,500.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

8628 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION.....Welcome to "SWEET MAGNOLIA PLACE" This updated, spacious 1,635 Pa sq.ft. Townhouse is located in one of the most sought after Neighborhoods in "SEMINOLE LAKE GOLF AND COUNTRY

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458078
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Balash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 Antigua Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$395,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

9049 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful water view corner townhome that checks all the boxes! This is a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Antigua Townhomes community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460699
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9718 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$460,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

9718 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an oversized two car garage featuring an epoxy floor and excellent storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466644
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$380,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471402
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$450,000.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

9719 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Holly at Bardmoor is a small, well maintained community of 24 townhomes in the Bardmoor Area. In 2024 the self managed Association replaced all of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483939
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7169 Conch Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$485,000.00 ($232.28 / sqft )

7169 Conch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 2,088 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484141
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7581 Cumberland Road 7, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$400,000.00 ($226.63 / sqft )

7581 Cumberland Road 7 More Like This

Tucked along the manicured fairways of Bardmoor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse blends comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Inside, youll find abundant natural light, hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice