700 Starkey Road 352, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Starkey Road 352
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9101 / -82.7646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Forestbrook V Condo
  • Building: Forestbrook V Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Brian Eades, PA
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this stunning top floor corner unit located in the desirable golf course community of Forestbrook. Boasting panoramic views and an abundance of natural light, this home offers both luxury and comfort in a prime location. Step into the spacious living room, highlighted by dramatic 16 foot vaulted ceilings and elegant 32x32 off white polished porcelain tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home. The chef inspired kitchen has been beautifully updated with rich dark cherrywood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a full quartz backsplash. Additional features include a built in wine cooler and an 11 bottle wine rackperfect for entertaining. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a massive walk in closet with custom shelving. The primary bathroom has been completely renovated with a modern shower, new vanity, and a double wide linen closet. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully updated with a brand new shower, vanity, and stylish shiplap walls. Enjoy the convenience of two exterior storage closets, covered parking, and elevator access. Residents also have access to a community pool, enhancing the resort style feel of the property. Ideally located less than five miles from world class beaches and just minutes from downtown Largo, Largo Central Park, and Highland Recreation Center, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pro-Active Property Management - Lora
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORESTBROOK V CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG 300, UNIT 352
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-28885-001-3520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 352
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 5402, LARGO, FL 33771
$354,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 5402 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION OF $9,900!!! Country Club Condos are highly sought after golf course community that is located along the beautiful East Bay Golf Course. This community offers peace of mind with ELEVA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6305, LARGO, FL 33771
$329,000.00 ($225.34 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $35,900 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Come experience resort style living at its finest with NO WORRIES about hurricane impactsthese condos are both ELEVATED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2405, LARGO, FL 33771
$325,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy serene golf course living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath lakefront condo at 1200 Country Club Drive #2405. This spacious home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440677
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3405, LARGO, FL 33771
$315,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a life of comfort and style at 1200 Country Club Dr. #3405 in Largo, FL! This beautifully maintained condo offers breathtaking views of the 10th fairway on the desirable East Lake Woodlands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445020
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C326, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,500.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C326 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced. This is a beautifully appointed condo in a well sought location a tranquil beautiful, serene high & dry safe third level rare and very spacious (1950sq ft). Located less than seven mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact CathyLee Kjellstrand-Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1404, LARGO, FL 33771
$369,990.00 ($213.50 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1404 More Like This

******************************************************************************************************************* here ready & waiting for you is a one careful owner since new high quality private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473445
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 2403, LARGO, FL 33771
$319,000.00 ($202.41 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 2403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable 3 bed, 2 bath, condo with an oversized GARAGE!! located on the edge of Clearwater, in Largo is a hard to find gem! As you walk in you will immediately appreciate the open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474934
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4202, LARGO, FL 33771
$320,000.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 4202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476644
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Megan Selec
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3105, LARGO, FL 33771
$332,000.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Condo at East Bay Discover elevated, carefree living in this pristine, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly situated with sweeping views of the 10th fairway on East B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477458
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Dr  5404, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Dr 5404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly one of a kind condominium featuring over $120,000 in custom renovations and breathtaking golf course views the moment you walk through the front door. Perfectly positioned along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xavier Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice