183 Jocelyn Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501998 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 183 Jocelyn Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3224 / -81.6757
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Poitras Estates
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Michael Williams
  • 813-643-9977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Legacy Estates / Four Corners area of Davenport, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attractions. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of living space, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and lifestyle. From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the open and functional layout with multiple living and dining areas that flow seamlessly together ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar island, and an eat in dining area overlooking the main living space. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct access to the pool area. Step outside and enjoy true Florida living with a screen enclosed in ground pool, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying those warm Florida days year round. This home also features a 2 car garage, well sized secondary bedrooms, and is being offered fully furnished, though furnishings are optional depending on a tenants needs. Ideally located near Highway 27, shopping, dining, major attractions, and Disney, this home delivers the space, comfort, and location renters are searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Portrait Estates Homeowner’s Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-11-486254-000960
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

226 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Recently updated with all new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a sparkling private pool is perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Kimberly Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

626 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted with new carpeting throughout living areas and tile in kitchen and bathroom. Cute single story 4 bed 2 bath pool home (pool is not heated( located in the Tuscan Ridge Subdivision off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,250.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

163 Rona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Large home!! Dont miss this stunning open floor plan with newer floors, newer paint, beautiful counter tops, stainless steel newer appliances, white cabinets. New AC unit and new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146897
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ken Craig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9160 Olmo Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

9160 Olmo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Model In law suit its rented. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home built in 2020, featuring 2,244 sq ft of living space. It comes with a gas range. This one story property offers an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

125 Allison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area just approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonella Rios Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,550.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in a quiet and family friendly community in Davenport. This spacious one story property features an open layout, private screened in pool, and a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148976
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice