Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148976 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2377
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Lake Davenport Estates
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Veronica Martinez
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in a quiet and family friendly community in Davenport. This spacious one story property features an open layout, private screened in pool, and a comfortable backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community offers great amenities including a pool, basketball court, and playground. Conveniently located near US 27 and I 4, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and major attractions like Disney. Zoned for well known schools including Citrus Ridge K 8 and Davenport High School, making it an excellent option for families or relocation clients.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1921.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Davenport Estate West Homeowners
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488054-000690
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

226 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Recently updated with all new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a sparkling private pool is perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Kimberly Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

626 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted with new carpeting throughout living areas and tile in kitchen and bathroom. Cute single story 4 bed 2 bath pool home (pool is not heated( located in the Tuscan Ridge Subdivision off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9160 Olmo Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

9160 Olmo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Model In law suit its rented. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home built in 2020, featuring 2,244 sq ft of living space. It comes with a gas range. This one story property offers an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Allison Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

125 Allison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area just approximately 15 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers comfort, convenience, and a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonella Rios Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1084 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Perfect Home Near Disney Awaits Live just minutes from Walt Disney World, with convenient access to Publix, restaurants, shopping, and everything you need right at your fingertips. This invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149265
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice