21823 Shamu Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21823 Shamu Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2333 / -82.456
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Conners Lake Front Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tania Borelli
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a peaceful retreat where comfort, space, and modern updates come together beautifully. Nestled on a serene 1.47 acre corner lot in Land O Lakes, this lovingly remodeled home sits on a quiet, no outlet road with no HOA, offering the privacy and freedom so many buyers dream of. Theres plenty of room for RV and boat parking, workshops, or extra storage, yet youre still just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, truly the best of both worlds. Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright, open feel, highlighted by vaulted ceilings in the living room and a thoughtful split bedroom floor plan that allows everyone their own space. The secondard bedrooms are spacious and share a modern updated bathroom with a tall soaking tub. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, quartzite countertops, and modern touches that make everyday living both functional and inviting. Recent 2025 updates include a new well and 2024 updates bring peace of mind and comfort, including luxury ceramic plank flooring, exterior paint, updated electrical and plumbing, a new A/C system, insulated garage door and ceiling and a Carbon UV air purifier for cleaner indoor air. Step outside to relax on the covered and screened lanai, where mature trees create a private, tranquil setting perfect for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or hosting friends. Move in ready and full of charm, this special property offers room to breathe, plenty of space, and a sense of calm thats hard to find, an inviting place to truly call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1549.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNERS LAKE FRONT ESTATES PB 4 PG 60 LOT 1 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-12-002.0-005.00-001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387858
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4828 Wessex Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$419,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

4828 Wessex Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller.... All reasonable offers considered! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 1,827 square feet of living space plus an oversized 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885122
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$459,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice