3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3823 2nd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7731 / -82.6853
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Central Ave Heights
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dontae Keenan
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a renovated bathroom with modern tile and a new vanity. A sunroom with wraparound windows provides additional living space with great natural light. In unit laundry, central air, and water included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 944.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Han
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-14418-002-0140
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499990
  2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3938 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,299.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3938 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR + Bonus Room Home in Central Oak Park Prime St. Pete Location Welcome to your newly updated home in the heart of Central Oak Park, St. Petersburga quiet neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500320
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Viggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

2824 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the tree lined streets of coveted Historic Kenwood, this impeccably restored Craftsman residence at 2824 5th Ave N offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern refinementcurated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502879
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3750 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming St. Pete bungalow, ideally located just moments from the highly sought after Kenwood area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504644
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice