9734 Highland Ridge Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9734 Highland Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3701 / -82.6546
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Highland Rdg
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Christina Fry
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come make this home yours in the beautiful neighborhood of Highland Ridge. This home is like new with LVT throughout. All dark appliances in the large kitchen. Over sized family room, perfect for an established family. Two car detached garage accessible from the front or back of home. Lawn care is included. Plenty of play area! This property is a must see! $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee per pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee per household after acceptance, renter's insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-013.0-000.00-022.0
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: S5084586
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5101023
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508 More Like This

"JAW DROPPING GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS, from this fifth floor furnished condo. Relax on the 22 ft private balcony with your favorite morning or evening beverage or meal watching the sparkling reflections

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132487
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique and Charming blend of vintage and beachside decor greet you upon entering this upgraded poolside condominium. Charming embossed ceiling tiles and chandelier lighting throughout takes you back i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149539
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7527 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7527 Hatteras Drive, a beautifully maintained waterfront home located in the heart of Hudson, Florida. This spacious residence offers a unique split level layout with vaulted ceilings, expo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8229 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8229 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this gorgeous home located in the highly desirable community of Sea Pines! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,680 sq/ft of living space and a 4 car garage perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881800
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13632 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13632 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF ACCESS WITH BOAT LIFT OPTIONAL! This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated with new a NEW KITCHEN w/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The dining room has a coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883463
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12213 Saddle Strap Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$1,990.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

12213 Saddle Strap Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TRUE 3 bedroom rental UNDER $2000 in Beacon Woods! This is a beautiful patio home at the end of a quiet dead end street. One small pet ok with $250 fee. This home is loaded with built in features, cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice