11409 8th Street N 1506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502498 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11409 8th Street N 1506
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,545
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8763 / -82.6455
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Village Condo
  • Building: Peppertree Village Condo
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with water view in North St Pete. The unit has a large living room, separate dining area, beautifully updated kitchen and a large bedroom with a walk in closet. The unit has a screened patio with a wonderful view of the water. The community has tennis courts and a built in pool. It is located in close proximity to I 275, Gandy Blvd and beach. This is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 740.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pepper Tree Village
  • Association Phone: 727-821-1999
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-68419-015-1506
  • Unit Number: 1506
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor rental with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686096
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,595.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a prime area with easy access to both St. Pete and Tampa. Features include: All utilities billed mont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398924
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 4105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is nestled in a 12.8 acre preserve yet conveniently located on 4th Street North in the Gateway area. Easy access to 275, minutes to the beaches, Tampa International, Downto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479160
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 8th Way N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11410 8th Way N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled, first floor corner unit is designed for a low maintenance lifestyle and available for immediate occupancy. The move in ready interior features neutral toned tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484597
  2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Haike Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 1101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated Baypointe Preserve community. This well maintained unit features an open great room floor plan and a convenient interior laundry room. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487242
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 9105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,850.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! BayPointe Preserve Condos is nestled in a gated community with 12.8 acre preserve yet conveniently located on 4th Street North in the Gateway area. This gorgeous condo is a One be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489508
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Village Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

720 Village Drive N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright two bedroom condo! Available for move in at the end of May 2026. The unit is on the first floor, offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms; functional kitchen, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 885.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494448
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gergana Kosturkova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 115th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,395.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

284 115th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special Limited Time Only! 1 Bedroom St. Pete Condo Almost Everything Included! Move In Special Limited Time Only! Enjoy month FREE rent, prorated over a 12 month lease, lowering your ef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494602
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 5311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,395.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 5311 More Like This

Welcome to your ideal rental in the vibrant city of St. Petersburg, FL. This charming property offers a cozy and comfortable living space, perfect for anyone seeking a welcoming community atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496045
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Village Drive N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

855 Village Drive N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit located in the highly desirable Village Lake Condominium community. This light filled residence features wood look laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505445
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice