2 Adalia Avenue 605, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Adalia Avenue 605
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $594,900
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9362 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Adalia Bayfront Condo
  • Building: Adalia Bayfront Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Susan Vaughn
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Adalia Bayside Condominiums a gated, waterfront enclave on coveted Davis Islands. This bright, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers sweeping bay views and an open floor plan drenched in natural light that flows through wide sliding glass doors to a covered balcony ideal for sunset watching, entertaining, or simply relaxing while sailboats glide by. The updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been refreshed (one en suite). Wide plank LVP floors spans the main living areas, with porcelain tile in the kitchen and baths. A convenient inunit washer/dryer sits in a generous utility closet. Resort style amenities overlook the bay and include a renovated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen and BBQ, fire pit, private marina with slips and lifts (leased through management as available), fitness center, community room, two reserved parking spaces per unit, dedicated storage, and impeccably maintained grounds. The homeowner association is financially sound with responsive onsite management. The perfect choice for medical professionals Tampa General Hospital is a two block walk and a short Uber/Lyft to Hyde Park, Downtown and dining/entertainment at Water Street. The Davis Islands Yacht Club, village shops, and dog beach are all within walking distance, and just 10 miles from Tampa International Airport. Davis Islands consistently retains value and offers a true waterfront lifestyle move in and make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1209.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1373.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CARLTON JONES
  • Association Phone: 813.254.4334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ADALIA BAYFRONT CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 605
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-29-18-50D-000000-00605.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 605
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard P9, TAMPA, FL 33606
$650,000.00 ($615.53 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard P9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of living in this junior penthouse at 345 Bayshore. Boasting 1,056 sq. ft., this two bedroom, one and a half bathroom residence offers stunning, unobstructed south views of Baysh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359984
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Shane Vanderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 304, TAMPA, FL 33606
$640,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. **PRICE REDUCTION** LOCATION IS EVERYTHING! Discover elevated urban living in one of Tampa's most desirable neighborhoods Old Hyde Park Village!! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402254
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Dawn Lettiere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 807, TAMPA, FL 33606
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 807 More Like This

Enjoy sweeping views of the open bay from this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium perfectly situated in one of Tampas most coveted island communities Davis Islands. Natural light fills

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448001
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Liane Jamason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
$650,000.00 ($417.74 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454212
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Larry Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 706, TAMPA, FL 33606
$625,000.00 ($534.19 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Bayshore lifestylewhere every day feels like a luxury staycation. Welcome to 345 Bayshore, one of Tampas most iconic addresses, and step into this fully remodeled 7th floor, 2 bed / 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455305
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 206, TAMPA, FL 33606
$549,000.00 ($549.00 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 206 More Like This

Live in Hyde Park Village, run to Bayshore! This 2/2 property offers two master suites, a patio near the pool deck, gated underground parking, bicycle storage, elevators, a full fitness center, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471411
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Ferraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Dakota Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33606
$538,000.00 ($474.85 / sqft )

800 Dakota Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!Heart of Old Hyde Park Village..This is below appraised value to excite buyers!!.Experience elevated urban living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo one of Tampas most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478843
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Adalia Avenue 704, TAMPA, FL 33606
$649,000.00 ($536.81 / sqft )

2 Adalia Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some investments ask you to be patient. This one pays you while you wait. On a quiet street at the northern tip of Davis Islands, The Adalia Bayfront rises ten floors above Hillsborough Bay with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484507
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1206, TAMPA, FL 33606
$640,000.00 ($547.01 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condominium on Bayshore Boulevard with bay and city views in South Tampa. At 345 Bayshore, this two bedroom, two bath residence offers direct views of Hillsborough Bay from all primary living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498597
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice