9990 Eagles Point Circle 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9990 Eagles Point Circle 4
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3005 / -82.7104
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Eagles Point Condo
  • Building: Eagles Point Condo
  • Elementary School: Fox Hollow
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dee Koulias
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, 2BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable 55+ Eagles Point waterfront community with direct Gulf access. This beautifully maintained home features an open concept layout, stunning floor to ceiling stone fireplace, and a versatile enclosed bonus roomperfect for a home office or guest space. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, pantry, and breakfast bar, plus in unit washer/dryer for convenience. Relax year round in the large enclosed lanai and retreat to a generous primary suite. Resort style amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards room, private dock, and kayak storage. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, cable, flood insurance, roof, and exterior maintenance for truly low maintenance living. Rentals allowed immediatelygreat investment opportunity. Prime location near shopping, dining, downtown New Port Richey, Tarpon Springs, Gulf beaches, and Tampa International Airport. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living with wildlife views and sunset skies right outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Fox Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nancy Lucas
  • Association Phone: 8134332009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: EAGLES POINT CONDO UNIT 1 PB 19 PG 2 UNIT 2-D BLDG 1 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-16-011.0-001.00-00D.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259219
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$127,500.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, walk in showers, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$130,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Timber Oaks at Dollar Lake, a sought after 55+ active community in Port Richey. This charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$150,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369564
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Bay Boulevard 403, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

5541 Bay Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully upgraded, this one of a kind condo in Royal Richey Village is the perfect winter getaway or easy year round home. The heavy lifting has already been done beautifully renovated for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470582
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$124,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Oaks. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477123
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Leeroy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice