8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 752
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8609 / -82.7586
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Cordova Greens Condo
  • Building: Cordova Greens Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Debbie Descheemaeker
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This REMODELED 1 BR, 1 BA condo is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, and the Bayou Country Club, with easy access to local beaches and airports. The property has been recently renovated, featuring luxury vinyl flooring in the kitchen and living/dining areas, and newer carpeting in the bedroom. The transformed kitchen includes contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a new sink, and updated fixtures. The bathroom has also been upgraded with a new cabinet, quartz counter, toilet, and modern fixtures. Key maintenance updates include an AC in 2019 and a new water heater (May 2026). You can enjoy views of the heated pool and spa from your private screened in patio. Additional amenities include: In unit washer/dryer (installed upon lease approval), internet and basic cable, community pool and spa access, assigned covered parking and ample guest parking. No pets or smoking. First and last month plus security due prior to occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 752.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: West Coast Mgt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-15-18174-002-2052
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

8303 Bardmoor Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bottom floor condo, offering a comfortable living space of 880 square feet. With exquisite construction and the finest finishes, this c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8354256
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Cordova Grn  2103, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2103 Cordova Grn 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath condo. Kitchen has new stainless steel refrigerator, microwave, range and dishwasher. Plenty of storage space. New laminate flooring and carpet throughout. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456098
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 12, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

8800 Bardmoor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Unfurnished Rental. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo/townhome. The open concept living and dining area features sleek viny

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482730
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,650.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Bardmoor area 2/2 condo. Spacious living room with bamboo flooring. Large two master suits with split bedrooms floor plan. Large balcony overlooking the courtyard and community pool. Condo ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485917
  2. Provided by DISCOVERY PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Igor Savic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Lynn Lane B, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9435 Lynn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bardmoor Villas! Discover this charming 38 residence community, ideally situated in the heart of Pinellas County with convenient access to major interstates, shopping, dining, schools, park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498637
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9467 Lynn Lane B, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,495.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9467 Lynn Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498650
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 201, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath updated condo! Great location. This building is adjacent to seminole lake country club with awesome views of the golf course! Close to the seminole city center. The seminole city cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500641
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7560 92nd Street 102b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7560 92nd Street 102b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Seminole Country Green community in Seminole, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional layout designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The interior feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502763
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7580 92nd Street 102d, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7580 92nd Street 102d Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious renovated 2 bedroom and 2 baths condo is offered for rent at $1800 per month. Enjoy this beautiful nicely updated kitchen with newer appliances and counter tops. The large living room of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506429
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice