1706 Belleair Forest Drive 252, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 252
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9264 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleair Forest
  • Building: Belleair Forest
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kathy Grams
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the charming community of Belleair, FL. This lovely condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, available for lease in a prime location. Step inside to find a bright and airy living space.The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for both relaxation and entertaining. Large windows flood the interior with natural light, enhancing the welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is well appointed with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and sleek countertops.The adjacent dining area is perfect for enjoying meals with friends or family. The spacious bedroom offers a serene retreat, complete with ample closet space and large windows that provide a pleasant view overlooking the sparkling pool. The condo complex includes amenities such as an inground pool, well maintained common areas, and ample parking. Located in the desirable Belleair community, youll be close to beautiful beaches, parks, golf courses, and a variety of dining and shopping options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 872.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Pitassi
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06869-002-2520
  • Unit Number: 252
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 228, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available march2026**location! Location 5min to clearwater beach just 3 miles! Perfect landing spot while you search for a permanent home**super location 2nd floor nicely updated corner unit & full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8201686
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,695.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, and beautifully appointed this condo comes fully FURNISHED. Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, available for lease or purchase. Featuring impressiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447727
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 323, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,600.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available sept16**fully turnkey*close to the beach just 3 miles! Super location! Ronovated everything in this gorgeous turn key 1bedroom gated community condo with 1 under bldg parking space (not all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458772
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,525.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 2 Bedroom condo close to Belleair Beach available! Come check out this well maintained and sizable condo right in Belleair Bluffs! Near shopping, restaurants and beaches! Community has a pool fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462260
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

625 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 04/30/2026*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with durable ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477842
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

627 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477849
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice