7143 Bank Drive 7143, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7143 Bank Drive 7143
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0119 / -82.4113
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo I
  • Building: Waterside Condo I
  • Elementary School: Robles
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  • Contact: Connor Loyd
  • 813-832-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two bedroom, two story condo in a gated community along the Hillsborough River featuring no upstairs neighbors and peaceful pond views from the private balcony. Community amenities include a pool and scenic riverfront surroundings. Ideally located near University of South Florida, Temple Terrace, and Tampa with easy access to parks, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rita Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-280-2952
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE CONDOMINIUM I BLDG 3 UNIT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46D-000003-00202.0
  • Unit Number: 7143
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$114,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Looking for an investment opportunity in a great Community, gated community, this unit is very well maintained it features 1 bedroom full bathroom, the community offers a playground, pool, storage for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245148
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7182 Bank Drive 7-103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

7182 Bank Drive 7-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Hillsborough River Waterfront Condo nestled in Waterside Condominiums. This ground floor condo is perfectly located with amazing views of the Hillsborough River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC527930
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Presley Place 115 C, TAMPA, FL 33617
$125,000.00 ($112.11 / sqft )

7504 Presley Place 115 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this move in ready condo that checks the boxes! 2 Bedrooms, 2 FULL bathrooms, an in unit FULL SIZE washer and dryer, NEW refrigerator, NEW breakers, NEW A/C compressor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663267
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119, TAMPA, FL 33617
$122,900.00 ($105.49 / sqft )

7505 Pitch Pine Circle 119 More Like This

Rarely Available FIRST FLOOR UNIT !! Affordable Living at its Finest ! This spacious All Ages Condo is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, OR as a potentially great rental investment ! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666550
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Needle Leaf Place 40, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,990.00 ($105.81 / sqft )

7520 Needle Leaf Place 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condominiums, a gated community ideally located in the heart of Temple Terrace! Enjoy unbeatable convenience with quick access to Downtown Tampa, USF (approximately 7 minutes), Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688933
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Temple Heights Road D, TAMPA, FL 33617
$119,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

5120 Temple Heights Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Washington Square Townhome Condominium community. This unit offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to make it your own. With some u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383579
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Bank Drive 7113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

7113 Bank Drive 7113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389838
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place 113, TAMPA, FL 33617
$120,000.00 ($107.62 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Investor Special* Turnkey Cash Flow Opportunity in Tampa! Welcome to 7506 Presley Ct #113, a fully leased, income producing property perfect for savvy investors seeking immediate ROI. This unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394184
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$148,800.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

13287 Arbor Pointe Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desired community Stone Creek Pointe, situated in the heart of up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice