5095 Bay Street Ne 21o, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503131 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5095 Bay Street Ne 21o
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8178 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Winston Park Northeast
  • Building: Winston Park Northeast
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louis Biondi
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Winston Park Northeast, ready for immediate move in. This 2nd floor unit features brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, energy efficient hurricane impact windows, and a bright, open living area that flows seamlessly into the fully updated kitchen. The kitchen is finished with custom soft close white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry with built ins. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with updated vanities, quartz counters, and new fixtures. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet. The monthly rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, and high speed internet. Winston Park amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, BBQ grills, and beautifully maintained grounds. Located minutes from Northeast Shopping Center (Publix, Whole Foods, CVS), St. Pete Racquet Club, and Mangrove Bay and Cypress Links golf courses. A short drive to vibrant Downtown St. Pete with its restaurants, museums, and waterfront, and our world famous Gulf beaches. This is a 55+ community; at least one occupant must be 55 or older. This property is also listed for sale. See MLS#TB8455089
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1035.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management /
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-2100
  • Unit Number: 21O
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 5th Avenue S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

210 5th Avenue S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Call for available dates! Amazing new rate! Location, location, location!! Fabulous find in the beautiful downtown area. Perfect for someone attending usf, working at the hospitals or local business.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391677
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in South St. Pete! This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of eit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498447
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499632
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

201 6th Street S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,675.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location in the heart of the desirable Northshore neighborhood. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete and Northshore Park/Spa Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Madison, located in beautiful downtown St. Pete. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps away from everything downtown has to offer. The Madison is known for its resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505467
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice