17960 Gulf Boulevard 108, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17960 Gulf Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8313 / -82.8329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Sunset Reef
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Tami Phillips
  • 813-643-9977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunset Reef A Direct Gulf Front Community with just 50 units right on the white sandy beaches of Redington Shores! Amenities include heated pool, courtyard and picnic area, gated entrance to the beach. Main features of this unit include a spacious layout, balconies off the family room and owners suite, fireplace, indoor laundry, 1 Car Garage and 1 assigned parking space as well as guest parking. The First Level includes the 1 Car Garage, storage and direct access to the pool and beach. Second Floor includes kitchen, living area, dining room, powder room, fireplace and French doors that open to the balcony. Third floor includes Primary bedroom with en suite bathroom, guest bedroom with en suite bathroom that also has a second door leading to the hallway, laundry closet and another balcony! LPV flooring on 2nd floor, Upgraded kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Truly Turnkey! Live here Full time and enjoy beautiful sunsets and walks on the beach or use as an investment property (30 day minimum rental). Walking distance to stores and several restaurants. Redington Shores is quaint beach community close to shopping, boating, fishing, restaurants, Bird Sanctuary and parks. 30 45 minutes to professional sports, downtown St Pete and Tampa International Airport. Pets OK (1 up to 20lbs). HOA Fee Includes Building Insurance, Flood Insurance, Cable TV, Heated Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash & Water. New roof in 2024, Building painted in 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech/Scott Vignery
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET REEF PARCEL 1, LOT 108
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-88152-001-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 118, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$619,900.00 ($501.13 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful gulf beach living. Ready to move in fully furnished. 2 Bed 2 Bath townhome with attached garage in the heart of Redington Shores. 2 private balconies overlooking private pool and gulf vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423911
  2. Provided by EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Joseph Cannizzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 104, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$520,000.00 ($420.37 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Reef, a charming coastal community in beautiful Redington Shores! This stunning beachfront townhome offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452427
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$514,900.00 ($416.25 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida Beach Life at Sunset Reef in Redington Shores Welcome to Sunset Reef, a coveted Gulf front townhome community nestled on the sugar white sands of Redington Shores. This 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457211
  2. Provided by RAY COOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cook, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 119, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$600,000.00 ($485.04 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful beachfront townhome in Redington Shores, where stunning Gulf views and effortless beach access create the perfect seaside retreat. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477087
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15467 Gulf Boulevard 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($304.14 / sqft )

15467 Gulf Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Intracoastal and Gulf views!! Welcome to an exceptional coastal retreat in the highly sought after Lone Palm Beach communityan intimate enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498320
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 106, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$650,000.00 ($354.22 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome just steps from the Gulfs sugar white sands comes fully furnished, so schedule your tour today. The ground level features a spacious attached garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501666
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice