3107 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3107 Osborne Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $541,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.989 / -82.4937
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Plaza Terrace
  • Elementary School: Mendenhall
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlos Castellanos Pozo
  • 813-545-3005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom,4 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a bright and airy open concept living space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertainment. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a generously sized bedroom, closet, and an en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy a well sized fenced backyard with a pool, gardening, and simply unwind in your own private space. With its desirable layout, comfortable living spaces, and welcoming charm, solar panels will be paid at closing,the realtor is also the owner of the property, the roof and air conditioning were replaced in 2023,A spectacular property located near the raymond james stadium,hospital, ect. with a fantastic opportunity to generate extra income with two mother in law suites
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1924.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Mendenhall-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAZA TERRACE UNIT NO 3 EXTENSION LOT 9 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-03-29-18-3I8-000008-00009.0
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Kimball Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$575,000.00 ($282.56 / sqft )

3801 Kimball Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Bedrooms with 4 Single Family Residential home. Great Investment Property. Currently rented with multiple tenants. There is one efficiency unit with private bathroom and kitchenette.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872625
  2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susan Lamerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Hale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$509,800.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

7018 Hale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus two additional efficiency with excellent potential for rental income or multi generational living. The home includes a new A/C installed i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462448
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelmis Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6923 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$499,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

6923 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Tampa, this versatile 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home presents endless possibilities for multigenerational living, an investment focused rental strategy, or a transformation into on

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489761
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6747 Ralston Beach Circle, TAMPA, FL 33614
$579,900.00 ($206.37 / sqft )

6747 Ralston Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully upgraded and move in ready property located in the heart of Tampa. This home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light and modern finishes throughout. The property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495856
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ERENEIDY GARCIA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 Crest Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$595,000.00 ($298.25 / sqft )

3122 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner property located in one of Tampas most desirable areas, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and convenient access. This impressive main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503337
  2. Provided by 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marylin Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice