301 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 15th Street N
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7752 / -82.6536
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Alante
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kaelyn Hughes
  • 813-321-5092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new construction on a quiet street near all the action of downtown St.Petersburg and the EDGE District! Located at 301 15th St N, this beautifully constructed townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and vibrant city convenience. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome features an open concept layout filled with natural light, high ceilings, and contemporary finishes throughout. The kitchen is designed to impress with sleek cabinetry, dry/coffee bar, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy indoor outdoor living and entertainment with a private patio, balcony, and rooftop terrace (with wet bar)perfect for entertaining or enjoying a quiet night in. The second floor provides a relaxing retreat with the primary suite, en suite bathroom, and second bedroom with its own en suite bathroom. A third bedroom on the first floor offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living in a prime location just moments from Beach Drive, Central Avenue, award winning restaurants, museums, shopping, and the beautiful St. Pete waterfront. Whether youre biking along the Pinellas Trail or catching sunset views at the beach, everything you love about St. Pete is right outside your door. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of downtown St. Pete living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Annadale
  • Builder Name: ONYX+EAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2077.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 372.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Folio
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ALANTE TOWNHOMES BLK 2, LOT 15
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-16-00238-002-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Banyan Bay Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$775,000.00 ($347.53 / sqft )

191 Banyan Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful luxury townhome (almost 2200 sqft) in the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of banyan bay, a planned unit development, not a condo. No flooding from the hurricanes in any of the homes..

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389966
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Newsome, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$799,900.00 ($385.12 / sqft )

307 15th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20K closing cost incentive for a buyer that goes under contract before the end of February! Enjoy the open rooftop views of downtown and a private court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451688
  2. Provided by ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaelyn Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Banyan Bay Drive, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$799,900.00 ($358.70 / sqft )

144 Banyan Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller Financing Available**Waterfront Elegance in Banyan BayNow Upgraded Even Further! This rarely available Mediterranean inspired townhome offers one of the best water views in the entire communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463454
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Josh Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 13th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$869,000.00 ($271.73 / sqft )

375 13th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***Offering up to $21,000 towards closing costs for qualified buyers ***Experience elevated urban luxury at Sunset Palms Townhomes, a boutique collection of just five fee simple re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 13th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$878,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

379 13th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. **Under Construction.Offering up to $21,000 towards closing costs for qualified buyers Experience elevated urban luxury at Sunset Palms Townhomes, a boutique collection of just fiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 377 13th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$869,000.00 ($271.73 / sqft )

377 13th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. ***Offering up to $21,000 towards closing costs for qualified buyers ***Experience elevated urban luxury at Sunset Palms Townhomes, a boutique collection of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470645
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 13th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$878,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

371 13th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. **Under Construction.Offering up to $21,000 towards closing costs for qualified buyers Experience elevated urban luxury at Sunset Palms Townhomes, a boutique co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 13th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$869,000.00 ($271.73 / sqft )

373 13th St N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470647
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 14th Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$929,900.00 ($310.48 / sqft )

364 14th Street N 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New City Side Townhomes in Downtown St. Pete from Tampa Bay City Living! Experience modern luxury in this exclusive gated community of new construction townhomes in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485043
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice