14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9066 / -82.6689
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Feather Pointe I Condo
  • Building: Feather Pointe I Condo
  • Provided by: PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  • Contact: Randall Cortner
  • 727-712-6073
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME!!! 14810 Rue De Bayonne Apt 2F Clearwater, FL offers a peaceful, upscale condo lifestyle tucked inside the desirable Feather Sound communityperfect for renters seeking quiet surroundings with easy access to Tampa Bays best attractions. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo (~1,275 sq ft) features a bright open layout, updated interiors, and relaxing golf course and water views. Many units in the building include screened patios, modern kitchens, and access to resort style amenities like a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and covered parking. Located in a secure, well maintained community, its ideal for professionals or couples wanting both comfort and convenience. Location perks: Youre in a quiet, park rich area with quick access to major highways, making commuting simple. The condo sits near business hubs and is roughly: 20 minutes to St. Petersburg & Gulf beaches 2530 minutes to Tampa Minutes from dining, shopping, and golf courses Things to do nearby: Clearwater Beach & Pier 60 famous for white sand, sunsets, live entertainment, and nightly street performances. Topgolf St. Petersburg modern driving range and entertainment venue nearby Feather Sound Country Club golf, tennis, and scenic walking paths Moccasin Lake Nature Park 51 acre preserve with wildlife exhibits and trails Easy access to Tampa Bay sports, nightlife, and waterfront dining Why it stands out: This apartment blends resort style living, scenic views, and a central locationperfect for anyone wanting a quiet home base close to beaches, airports, and city life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phillip Scott Management & Investments (PSMI)
  • Association Phone: 727-712-6073
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-27509-000-0026
  • Unit Number: 2F
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1031, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,600.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with private GARAGE, overlooking the golf course and pond from your balcony. Beautiful eat in kitchen with granite counter tops. Fireplace in living room. Assigned parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881553
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 534, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,750.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 534 More Like This

Welcome to Audubon at Feather Sound, a desirable gated community offering peaceful golf course views and resort style amenities. This two bedroom, two bath condo is available as a long term rental and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434831
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Kingfisher Lane J203, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,195.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2462 Kingfisher Lane J203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the Feather Sound, Carillon area. Easy drive to the Gulf Beaches,Tampa and St Pete Clearwater airports, Downtown St Pete and its robust nightlife. Top Golf and Publix nearby. Join th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472880
  2. Provided by GAP AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact George Prigun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Feather Sound! Beautiful Golfing Community with a great location. Easy access to Tampa, St Petersburg and the Gulf Beaches. The inside is getting new paint and the bedrooms will have brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Donna Nettestad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1435, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$2,450.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath pet friendly condo in the guard gated Audubon at Feather Sound. Freshly painted and spotless, this third floor unit offers the rare convenience of a private one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kayla Biathrow, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice