5148 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5148 Darlington Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1952 / -82.7286
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Provided by: CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: Stella Wooster
  • 727-372-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a home where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND with many updates than look no further. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath Mobile Home features updated kitchen with Breakfast Bar, New AC and heat 2023, Remodeled Bathroom, Roof replaced less than 10 years ago. County sqft does not include the addition of 2nd bedroom with window AC, which can be used as a Office or Craft room, plus Bonus room used as Formal Dining room with closet space. Home is located in an Active 55+ Community with a low $200 yearly HOA fee. Property is owner occupied and appointments required for showings. Buyer to verify all information deemed to be accurate. Measurements are approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUENA VISTA MANOR UNIT 2 PB 10 PG 38 LOT 23 OR 9672 PG 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-29-0560-00000-023.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3211 Lanark Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$115,000.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

3211 Lanark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy all the activities offered in this well maintained 55+ Community with a low monthly maintenance fee of $143.00 a month which is includes lawn maintenance, garbage service, maintenance o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881063
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sherrell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$104,900.00 ($76.46 / sqft )

4914 Sherrell Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO REAR NEIGHBORS and no future development behind you! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in Tanglewood Mobile Park, a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home offers new flooring & subfloors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882675
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Randa Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Lanark Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$99,900.00 ($68.42 / sqft )

3420 Lanark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in Home. Single wide with 3 expansion. partially furnished. Tip out makes the living and dining room area larger. Features 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, , Large Living Room and Kitchen. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329903
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Burney Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$105,000.00 ($57.07 / sqft )

4721 Burney Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! This 2/2 Sunny Florida Lakeview Home beckon you! Come Enjoy this peaceful, Golfcart friendly 55+ Active Community where you OWN your Own LAND! The Low HOA monthly fee of $ 143 in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441103
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Lanark Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$99,000.00 ($54.76 / sqft )

3405 Lanark Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a winter get away, don't want to deal with moving all your furnishing? Then see this move in ready fully furnished home, right down to housewares. Owned by one family since construction. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464185
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Stella Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Chatford Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$95,500.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

3346 Chatford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What an incredible move in ready updated home for under $100,000! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with a split floor plan, open concept living and dining area. Screen porch is great for morning coffee and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489562
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Roeding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice