126 1st Street E 209, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503911 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 126 1st Street E 209
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6892 / -82.7186
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Village At Tierra Verde Condo
  • Building: Village At Tierra Verde Condo
  • Provided by: MILLER REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Elizabeth Miller
  • 727-415-9991
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026...Welcome to the Village at Tierra Verde Coastal Luxury Redefined! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. SPECTACULAR water views of Tampa Bay, the canal & Tierra Verde from your oversized balcony. If you like the feel of "new construction" you will enjoy this beautifully updated Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom with ground level one car GARAGE + Bonus Space with walkout to waterfront. This condo was unaffected by the hurricanes and has been renovated end of 2024 with a coastal vibe! From your private garage, take the stairway up to the second floor and once inside, the unit is all one level. Key features include: Brand new stylish 7" plank wood look waterproof flooring and all new baseboard throughout the entire unit for a consistent spacious feel. Freshly painted throughout; popcorn ceiling removed. Gorgeous primary bathroom with two sinks, step in shower, linen pantry with soft close roll out shelving. Stainless appliances plus full size washer & dryer in it's own utility room, & a cozy wood burning corner fireplace. Bonus space off the kitchen which could make a great home office area or breakfast nook. All newer lighting throughout. AC new in 2018. Sorry, no pets per assoc. rules. Water, Sewer, Garbage, Ext. Cable & WiFi all included in the rent. The Village is a 24 hour guarded entry resort style community offering three heated pools/spas, Har tru tennis courts, clubhouse with fitness, billiards, meeting space & kitchen. Boat slips without lifts may be available to lease through another resident. A short drive to Ft. DeSoto, St. Pete Beach, Downtown St. Pete, I275 and Sunshine Skyway with multiple grocery and shopping centers nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Village at Tierra Verde - Jennifer Teolis
  • Association Phone: 727-866-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94109-012-0209
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL TO SEE WHEN THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE. SORRY NO PETS. Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia Vista condominium. The spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181105
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181109
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy off season pricing from May to December at this stunning 6th floor penthouse condo with south facing views of Tampa Bay! Located in Isla Del Sol's Palma Del Mar community, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.67 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241267
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in beautiful Isla Del Sol, Saint Petersburg FL. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront oasis is minutes to Pass A Grille Beach, St. Pete Beach, and Tierra Verde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 890.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8243779
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 1st Street E 210, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

126 1st Street E 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available After April. Minimum 3 months Terms. Welcome to your dream getaway! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142685
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Bacenet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sit on the balcony overlooking the Pasagrille channel towards the Don Cesar. This condo is well maintained the complex has a pool and fitness gym as well a beach. Fully furnished including a washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8316134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 10, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Piece of Paradise Awaits! If you enjoy an active lifestyle or prefer a more laid back pace, The Wander is the perfect place to vacation. Nestled in one of the most desirable waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8342400
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new amazing rate! Welcome home to this beautiful isla key property. Great rate! This unit has been completely updated and looks fabulous. New plank flooring, new light and bright cabinets, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379662
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,400.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Caddyshack condo located in beautiful Isla Del Sol and the Vista Verde North community. Our 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit is here for you to call home for the season! We provide ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380625
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice