5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5009 Elberon Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8915 / -82.4882
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Elberon Place Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Ballast Point
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  • Contact: Grant Patterson
  • 813-833-8394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfully designed units centered around a tranquil, shared garden settingoffering a level of privacy and charm thats increasingly hard to find. What truly sets this property apart is a feature almost unheard of in South Tampa townhomes: a detached garage with a large, fully updated apartment above. With its own private access, full kitchen, living space, bedroom area, and full bathroom, this separate space is ideal for guests, extended family, a private home office, or a dedicated retreatadding a level of flexibility rarely found in similar properties. Inside the main home, youll find hardwood flooring, custom finishes, and beautifully updated bathrooms throughout. The chefs kitchen is both functional and impressive, featuring double ovens, three pantries, and Cambria quartz countertopsperfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining. Designed for true indoor/outdoor living, the screened courtyard flows seamlessly from the main living area, filling the home with natural light and creating a private space to relax or host. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a balcony overlooking this serene setting, along with a unique catwalk connection to the garage apartmentadding both character and convenience. Additional highlights include plenty of shared parking spaces in addition to the detached garage parking, a gated rear entry shared only by a small collection of residences, and a peaceful setting just minutes from Bayshore Blvd, Ballast Point, top dining, and shopping. While the detached apartment is not permitted to be rented separately, the property as a whole can be rented with minimal restrictions, offering excellent flexibility for future use. No history of flooding.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2471.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Jacobs/JRES
  • Association Phone: 813-245-7717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELBERON PLACE A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 PHASE 1 UNIT B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3YZ-000000-B0000.0
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611
$899,000.00 ($292.64 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 49 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the good life in Inlet Shore on beautiful Tampa Bay! This townhome is situated perfectly right across from the park with a lake and fountain and st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394794
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,100,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into your complete turn key home on one of the most sought after locations in South Tampa. Beautiful furnished turnkey property with upgrades throughout on Bayshore Blvd. Low monthly HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911026
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$949,900.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

6021 Interbay Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$995,000.00 ($263.51 / sqft )

2851 Gandy Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice