17856 Althea Blue Place, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17856 Althea Blue Place
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1299 / -82.533
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Preserve
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Kuldip Goyal
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home where comfort, style, and convenience meet! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an island. The spacious living area opens to an enclosed patio with serene views. Upstairs offers a loft, laundry room, and a private primary suite with tray ceiling, dual walk in closets plus an extra third, and a luxurious bath with dual vanities and glass shower. Laminate flooring throughout the second floorno carpet! Enjoy maintenance free living and a sparkling community pool just steps away. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, shopping, dining, and top rated schools in Lutz. East Facing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: Schwarzkopf-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 398.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Estilette
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-27-18-A7N-000000-00020.0
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403, LUTZ, FL 33558
$315,000.00 ($155.71 / sqft )

2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own piece of Paradise Lakes Clothing Optional Community! Conventional Financing available! This lovely home is a 2 Bed/2 Bath with a One Car Garage. The newest features are the En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882590
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202, LUTZ, FL 33558
$329,500.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bed/2 Bath townhome style condo located in the nudist clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This kitchen features a smooth top range, built in microwave, dual sink, disposal, dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882875
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jill Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17361 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,900.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

17361 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out the gated Hidden Oaks Townhome community in Carrollwood. The 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home features the primary suite on the first floor that looks out onto a covered patio with no backyard ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17365 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$384,900.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17365 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***Discover modern living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, offering 2,303 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Situated in a desirable gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18864 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$375,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

18864 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community of Lutz. Built in 2018 and situated on a premium lot, this two story residence offers approximately 1,816 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452801
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$379,500.00 ($225.89 / sqft )

2322 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed Marianna townhome offers 1,667 square feet of well planned living space with an open and spacious layout ideal for modern living. Featuring a West Indiesinspired exterior, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472091
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Summerlit Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$380,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

2361 Summerlit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit in Lutz, where peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors create a calm and private setting. The kitchen is eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479499
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Cumberland Star Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$399,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

5525 Cumberland Star Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the peaceful pond views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style townhome located in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. The open concept layout creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Cerulean Sky Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$335,000.00 ($182.66 / sqft )

2136 Cerulean Sky Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a highly sought after community. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Punit Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6066 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$405,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

6066 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in this beautifully spacious and stylish townhome, offering 2,281 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Lutz location! From the moment you step inside, youll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494247
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice