400 Central Avenue 3002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 3002
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,700,000
  • Price sqft: $742
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this stunning high floor residence at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs most anticipated new address. Perfectly positioned within the coveted 02 stack, this expansive 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare combination of refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and an enhanced layout that sets it apart from similar residences. This unit's larger living area sets it apart from all the other units. Spanning approximately 1,762 interior square feet with an additional 529 square feet of private terrace space (per floor plan), this residence is defined by its exceptionally open and expanded living area, creating a more grand and inviting atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. Floor to ceiling glass and large sliding doors seamlessly connect the interior to the terrace, allowing for effortless indoor outdoor living and the ability to fully open or enclose the space at your leisure. The designer kitchen is both sophisticated and functional, featuring sleek European style cabinetry, quartz surfaces, and a premium appliance package, further enhanced by a built in wine refrigeratorperfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The owners suite is a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet, with custom closet systems and a spa inspired bath. Elevated finishes, including custom tile work above the vanity, provide a refined, designer touch. The secondary bedroom is equally well appointed, featuring a custom closet system that maximizes storage while maintaining clean, modern lines. Beyond the residence itself, 400 Central delivers a true resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to over 36,000 square feet of amenities, including a resort style pool deck, fitness center, private dining and entertainment spaces, and the iconic 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory with panoramic views stretching from Tampa Bay to the Gulf. Located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, you are just steps from world class dining, waterfront parks, vibrant arts and culture, and the energy of Central Avenueplacing the very best of the city right outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 3002
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1762.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: General Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TBD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: UNIT-3002
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3002
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,700,000.00 ($813.79 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 1405 at 400 Central offers a rare and thoughtfully customized layout in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This expansive residence spans o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686126
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,645,000.00 ($595.15 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432464
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,925,000.00 ($908.02 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 1002 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to downtown living at Bliss, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most unique boutique condominium residences. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence with balcony offers 2,120 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tami Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice