13422 Niti Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13422 Niti Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3524 / -82.6018
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Meadow Oaks
  • Provided by: INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Shoemaker
  • 727-503-7865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Once you see this home, you wont want to leave! This beautifully maintained 2016 Deeb built residence offers 2,171 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, a 2 Car Garage, Flex Space, and a sparkling Saltwater Pool, all overlooking the 14th green of Meadow Oaks Golf Course. Inside, engineered hardwood flooring enhances the home throughout. Tray ceilings add architectural elegance, while tall ceilings, 8 foot doors, deep baseboards, and decorative plant shelves elevate the overall design. Double pane windows, custom plantation shutters, and hurricane shutters provide both style and peace of mind. The home features a whole house water purification system for enhancing everyday living. The kitchen is a standout, featuring Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, 42 inch wood cabinetry, and soft close drawersperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Ceiling fans have been professionally installed in all bedrooms, the family room, and the lanai. Step outside to your private backyard paradisecomplete with a newer screened and caged pool area, pavered lanai, and covered outdoor space ideal for year round enjoyment with family and friends. One of the homes most valuable features is the solar panel system, which powers the entire homeeliminating monthly electric bills. The system is assumable and includes valuable annual tax credits. Enjoy a low HOA fee of just $198 a month, which includes cable, trash service, access to the community pool and tennis courts, clubhouse events, and the added security of a gated community. The neighborhood features no CDD fees, the home is located outside a flood zone, and youll appreciate convenient access to Highway 52 and the Suncoast Parkway. This home will not last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Gail Dasher
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT MEADOW OAKS UNIT ONE PB 60 PG 032 LOT 79 OR 9747 PG 0085
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-33-004.0-000.00-079.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13850 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

13850 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEVIEW!! GOLF CART INCLUDED with signed agreement by May 25th! Stunning Home with expansive Lake views has dual Primary Suites & premium upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2021 built home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884136
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Mayer Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$449,900.00 ($139.55 / sqft )

14208 Mayer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained home Completely renovated; acreage (1.86 acres), 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, providing ample living space. The residence includes a large living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456475
  2. Provided by VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisol Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13638 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$435,000.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

13638 Moosehead Circle More Like This

Rare opportunity with an assumable VA/FHA loanpotential buyers can step into favorable financing, subject to lender approval. Dont look any further, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457514
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13577 Moosehead Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
$479,900.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

13577 Moosehead Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than new construction! Paid off solar & no cdd bond this isn't just a home; its the lifestyle upgrade youve been waiting for! Perfectly nestled on a premier. 33 acre lot in the sought after lak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471868
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Bee Tree Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$455,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

13814 Bee Tree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent one story home will accommodate all your needs, with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three car garage. This is the home that you are looking for with an ideal floor plan with re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498971
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Hoa Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Canton Avenue, Hudson, FL 34669
$544,500.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

12515 Canton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, versatile, and increasingly hard to find this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office sits on a rare 1.09 acre homesite in an area where growth and new construction are booming. If

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885641
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Canton Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34669
$544,500.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

12515 Canton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4072 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885641
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Zappa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice