4745 Swallowtail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4745 Swallowtail Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.6809
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Park Lake Estates
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Denise Franek
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained with MAJOR updates!! This Charming RETRO Gem is ready to move into! AC 2 years old, A NEW ROOF will be installed before closing!! All NEW WINDOWS, 2 years ago bring in LOTS of LIGHT!!! The HOT WATER HEATER 2018. There is a transferrable Termite Warranty. ALL OF THE BIG TICKEY ITEMS ARE DONE! Just add your Touch! This home has been lovingly cared for and it is evident throughout!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PARK LAKE ESTATES CIVIC ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK LAKE ESTATES UNIT SEVEN PHASE ONE PB 26 (O) PG 57-58 LOT 29 OR 6060 PG 1812 OR 8290 PG 937 & OR 8358 PG 1131 OR 8369 PG 1011
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-16-005E-00000-0290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4342 Grandwood Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$373,400.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

4342 Grandwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into this open floorplan, which features a well appointed living and dining room at the center of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400916
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7353 Banner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$309,900.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

7353 Banner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredibly spacious home is just waiting for the right owner to come and see it!! Florida living has never been more affordable than it is with this spectacularly updated abode located in beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Cindy Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Drinkard Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$329,999.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

5425 Drinkard Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882529
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Georgia, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$295,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

6103 Georgia Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the charm of historic downtown New Port Richey from this spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Large living room with open dining area. Kitchen has lots of storage and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884954
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Stell Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$339,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

6845 Stell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in historic New Port Richey. This move in ready property has been fully updated with a new roof, new windows, new AC, new flooring, and fresh inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885391
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Tall Oak Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$319,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4422 Tall Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in desirable Wood Trail Village! Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885518
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

4407 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K PRICE REDUCTION!!!...Discover your perfect retreat in the sought after gated community of Millpond Lakes Villas! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397147
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Northampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($131.06 / sqft )

4420 Northampton Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to own this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car garage on a quiet street in a great neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418308
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kim Agren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Summertree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$320,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

7624 Summertree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Home in Magnolia Valley Welcome to 7624 Summertree Lane, a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Valley community of New Port Richey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Tralee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($48.47 / sqft )

6450 Tralee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home! This beautifully fully renovated corner home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,500 sq. ft. of modern open concept living on a sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448221
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Taneigha Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice