7823 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7823 Carriage Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8309 / -82.365
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: GIBSONTON
  • Zipcode: 33534
  • Subdivision: Carriage Pointe Ph 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Daniel Perez
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a view! Home is a adorable with 3/2 2 car garage on a pond. Split bedrooms make for complete privacy. Beautiful open floor plan that the entire family will enjoy. Kitchen has a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living area. From the screened lanai you can see the beautiful view of the water. Yard is gated for access to the pond for fishing and viewing with top of the line vinyl fencing. The community includes a large pool, playground and park. Easy access to Tampa, the airport, the beaches, Interstate 75 and the Selmon Expressway. Location is great for shopping, dining out or going to the movies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carriage Pointe Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE POINTE PHASE 1 LOT 58 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33534 - Gibsonton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-36-30-19-82P-C00000-00058.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12916 Parkington Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$294,900.00 ($83.49 / sqft )

12916 Parkington Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Gibsonton, offering a comfortable layout and a great opportunity to make it your own. Step inside to a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394911
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 Carriage Pointe Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$322,000.00 ($133.28 / sqft )

7951 Carriage Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence home offers a serene lifestyle with breathtaking pond views that invite tranquility into your everyday life. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883994
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Song Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Dragon Fly Loop, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$334,800.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

7520 Dragon Fly Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GIBSONTON ***Back on market Buyers change in circumstances. No fault of the seller*** This home is now av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458490
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Elijah Brimmer III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11932 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$339,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

11932 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed, energy efficient residence showcasing sleek contemporary architecture and sophisticated finishes throughout. Located in the highly sought after C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11926 Grand Kempston Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$335,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11926 Grand Kempston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welocme to Carriage Pointe! Explore this charming two story home located in the serene neighborhood of Carriage pointe filled with convenient amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500485
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Elizabeth Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice