10128 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504311 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10128 Lake Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0407 / -82.5145
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Oaks
  • Provided by: HOME SEARCH REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Schettino
  • 813-932-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carrollwood Townhome for Rent! This townhome offers two master suites and an updated kitchen with newer cabinets and countertops. The first floor features ceramic tile flooring, Livingroom, Diningroom, 1/2 bathroom and there are updated fixtures throughout. Additional features include a screened lanai and a laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. The community includes a pool, playground, and picnic area with grills.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1188.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wise management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-12Q-000002-00001.3
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10125 Lake Oak Cir, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,900.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10125 Lake Oak Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Carrollwood Oaks. Laminate floors throughout. Kitchen has solid wood cabinets, and granite countertops. Upgraded LED lights throughout. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452597
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new!! Spacious light and bright two bedroom split plan with two full baths. Third floor, and a screened in balcony that overlooks park like grounds and a large pond abwith fountain, duc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883097
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Lorrie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12715 Raeburn Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12715 Raeburn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully remodeled 2 BEDROOM & 2 BATH one story townhome in Hampton Park subdivision which is located in highly sought after Carrollwood. This hard to find END UNIT town home is fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413764
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Mark Hangen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Pinnacle Heights Circle 109, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,595.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5608 Pinnacle Heights Circle 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in the Heart of Carrollwood. Located in a desirable gated community, this ground floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494497
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact John Gurba, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Chatham Oak Court 114, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4211 Chatham Oak Court 114 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Features include granite countertops, tile flooring in the living room and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502084
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice