880 Mandalay Avenue N902, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N902
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9977 / -82.8275
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  • Middle School: Clearwater Intermediate
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Chris Brouzet, PA
  • 727-596-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking panoramic views of the north beach & of the intracoastal waters!! You will enjoy beautiful sunrises in the morning, cool shade in the afternoons, and captivating city lights at night from your 9th floor very private balcony. Located in the sought after gated regatta beach club, in a fabulous location on north clearwater beach. This fully furnished condo offers a very spacious and offer an open layout, with plenty of natural light. The open kitchen has white cabinetry with granite countertops, and a large island opening into the living/dining room area. Nice ceramic tiles throughout. The spacious bedroom has a large closet and great views of the intracoastal waters. This condo can sleep 4 to 6 people: queen bed in bedroom, comfortable queen murphy bed & double size sofa sleeper in living room. The highly desirable north beach location of this community provides the ultimate vacation experience, as a weekend getaway or second home. Or as your permanent vacation residence. You will enjoy the pristine sugar sand of this quiet north beach location far from the busy tourist beach. Or you can choose to relax around the beautiful pool area. You can also take a lovely walk north towards caladesi state park, or south towards pier 60 and all the wonderful clearwater beach restaurants and attractions. Clearwater beach has been voted many times #1 beach in the country. The community offers an olympic size heated pool directly on the gulf side, pool deck with barbecue areas, complete fitness center, social room, game room with table tennis and pool table, spacious recreational and a 13 plus seat movie theater. The community grounds are always kept immaculate with daily maintenance, 24hr security and plenty of parking. But the beach trolley stops in front of the property and is a great way to enjoy all clearwater beach has to offer: restaurants, nightlife, shopping, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, sightseeing tours, dolphin spotting tours, pirate ship, daily sunsets at pier 60 with artisans, crafters, as well as musical entertainment. Live the resort lifestyle of this unique beachfront retreat nestled along the pristine shores of clearwater beach. You will always feel like you are on vacation in this remote paradise!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 775.00
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Clearwater Intermediate-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regatta Beach Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-014-0902
  • Unit Number: N902
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N412, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,995.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N412 Virtual Tour More Like This

**availl april2026 and forward (min 3month)$1995 off season/seasonal $2900/ ** remodeled **clearwater beach voted best beach! With beautiful sunsets and marine animals to watch all day long. This cle

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: U7592611
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S103, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,095.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S103 Virtual Tour More Like This

*availble sept16,2026* 3 month min beachfront* peak rate jan april$2900/off peak rate$2100 turn key includes;water trash internet oceanfront 1st floor studio unit with gorgeous views (will conside

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8212316
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Studio Condo, COMPLETELY UPDATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! Fully Furnished and everything included! Gulf of Mexico and Intercostal water views from your private balcony. Condo complex directl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8225202
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAIL MAY & JUNE; SEPT to DEC for $2500 / mo. JAN 2027 open for $3500. Landmark Tower 1 Gated beachfront community 30 day minimum. You won't miss a sunset in this fully stocked and brand new furn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232860
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($4.63 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S804 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail april2026 $2200*turn key oceanfront building end studio unit with expansive views from the 8th flr clearwater beach is voted best beach over n over* beautiful white soft sand under your feet

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8347125
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 131, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

105 Island Way 131 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55 + Island Estates Furnished Turnkey Condo rental available now. Come live the Island Life in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with prime location of the Island Estates neighborhood on Clearwate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384074
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Island Way 332, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

121 Island Way 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on Island Estates right across the street from Publix and Restaurants. This 3rd floor unit is on the top floor beautifully updated unit with new gray tone porcelain tile th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409786
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Picun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

400 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of Island Estate's most desirable buildings. Have breakfast or cocktails on your balcony and enjoy the views. Newly installed vinyl flooring, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457329
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489072
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,800.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida living in beautiful Clearwater! This charming studio condo for rent is thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and comfort. The built in Murphy bed all

  1. Approx. 439 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491057
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Madalynne Clukie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice