11303 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11303 Green Harvest Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.837 / -82.3386
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Rebecca Gustafson
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning newer construction rental located in the highly sought after Ventana Groves community in Riverview. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully maintained, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. Step through the covered front entry into a dramatic two story foyer with soaring ceilings and a striking wraparound staircase that immediately makes a statement. The open concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The home has been updated with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout, giving it a fresh, modern feel with no carpet. The kitchen is designed to impress with white cabinetry, sparkling granite countertops, a large pantry, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. The adjoining dining and living areas overlook the peaceful backyard, creating seamless indoor outdoor living. Downstairs also features a flexible bonus room that works perfectly as a home office, playroom, reading nook, or guest space, along with a convenient half bath for visitors. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, linen closet, and an oversized walk in closet. The open loft area overlooks the grand entry and makes an ideal second living space, media room, or game area. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are thoughtfully situated on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. Step outside into your own private backyard oasis featuring low maintenance turf landscaping, swaying palm trees, a spacious patio, and a custom outdoor kitchen perfect for entertaining, grilling, or relaxing while enjoying beautiful Florida sunsets. The fully fenced backyard creates the ideal space for outdoor living year round. This smart home is loaded with modern upgrades including a video doorbell, security system, smart thermostat, motion sensors, and voice activated lighting. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with upgraded stone exterior accents, the home is also just a short walk from the community amenity center featuring a resort style pool, cabanas, clubhouse, grilling stations, pickleball courts, and playground. This is more than just a rental its a home designed for comfort, style, and everyday enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2518.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ventana
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-30-20-B6S-000010-00001.0
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Sandy Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,975.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8602 Sandy Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home in wonderful location! Close to everything! Homes with this much space do not come along often. Home sits on a corner lot. Interior is freshly painted, light and brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Melissa DeMaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this RENTAL This home shows like new, with double pane windows, hurricane shutters and beautiful upgrades. Gorgeous home featuring oversized tile in main area, fresh interior paint, new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487082
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Oak Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,000.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8825 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat! This rare rental offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and true Florida living. Nestled on an oversized lot with approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491605
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6523 Watson Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6523 Watson Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENTAL OPPORTUNITY! Rarely available, one story bungalow nestled in Winthrop Village offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Winthrop stands out as the area's exclusive "true urban" designed communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Colonial Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,100.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7209 Colonial Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lawn care included! Freshly painted exterior and interior! Beautiful view from almost every room in the house. Large yard and screen lanai. Very open floor plan with formal dining room, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492319
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Heather Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10852 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10852 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to lease this charming single story home featuring a well designed floor plan that has an easy flow from the kitchen and nook to the spacious family room. You will love the open co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498340
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Samantha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10442 Arbor Groves Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

10442 Arbor Groves Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 4 bedroom 3. 5 bathroom home has absolutely everything that you will need for you and your family! It features an open floor plan with an amazing kitchen that boasts gourmet stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506149
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Forest Mere Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7506 Forest Mere Drive More Like This

4 bedrooms + 2.5 bathrooms + 2 living rooms + designated office space + hot tub + a fenced in spacious yard. This home has it all! Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Oak Creek with amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506534
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice