126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504584 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 126 4th Avenue Ne 601
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.776 / -82.6335
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: The Nolen
  • Building: The Nolen
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Becky Malowany
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available Now! Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg. This brand new, north facing residence features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 2,156 square feet of thoughtfully designed, contemporary living space. A private elevator opens directly into your own dedicated foyer, leading to a stunning corner residence with no shared walls and expansive floor to ceiling, impact rated, energy efficient windows that frame both city and water views, including the historic Old Northeast, the Vinoy, and the shimmering expanse of Tampa Bay. The Nolen introduces a new level of luxury, functionality, and sustainability. As an NGBS certified green building, it features a comprehensive whole building generator providing emergency power to all residences and an integrated water softening system throughout. Inside the home, youll find 10 foot ceilings, LED lighting, solid core doors, gold toned hardware, laundry room with full size Electrolux washer/dryer with utility sink and cabinetry, and engineered hardwood floors in the main living areas and porcelain tile in all bathrooms. This residence includes nearly $100,000 in upgrades with Haven Smart prewiring for A/V automation, lighting control, security, audio, and WiFi access points, along with sleek, high end Lutron Mirage automated shades (both blackout and light filtering). The advanced wiring infrastructure includes 1x shielded Cat 6, 2x Cat 6, 2x RG6, and additional connections tailored to specific zones. The chef inspired kitchen boasts cabinet paneled Thermador appliances, an induction cooktop, under counter wine fridge, Cambria quartz waterfall island, and a granite farmhouse sink. The serene owners suite features a spa like bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, Brizo fixtures, TOTO toilets, and a striking designer tile feature wall. Step outside to the 38 foot long private terrace, extending from the living area to the primary suiteperfectly positioned for enjoying both city and sunset views. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully designed 4th floor amenities level, which includes a club room, state of the art fitness center, saltwater pool and spa, shaded cabanas, outdoor kitchen and BBQ area, and cozy fire pit lounges. With concierge service, a dedicated on site property manager, and a truly all inclusive offeringeverything described is included with no upgrade chargesThe Nolen provides an elevated, maintenance free lifestyle. Additional features include two assigned parking spaces and a large climate controlled private storage room directly in front of one spacean absolute rarity and true luxury in downtown St. Petersburg. Perfectly positioned for walkable access to St. Petes acclaimed Beach Drive, restaurants, galleries, museums, parks, and waterfront attractions, The Nolen is where modern luxury meets timeless charm. Tenant to verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2156.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Suzy Tynes - FS RESIDENTIAL
  • Association Phone: 727-748-0615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 126-4TH-AVE-NE-UNIT-601-ST-PETERSBURG-FL-33701
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional luxury rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic views and refined living from one of St. Petersburgs most prestigious towers, in the vibrant heart of downtown. This refined 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at 400 Central features 10 ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491726
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,800.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 301 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for annual lease in St Pete's newest Luxury Addressexperience elevated downtown living in this stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience premium waterfront living in this fully furnished 2BR/3BA + den executive rental on the 26th floor of Saltaire St. Petersburg's newest 35 story luxury tower and second tallest building. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice