19254 Blount Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19254 Blount Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1624 / -82.4881
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Shady Lake Shores
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Maria Hoffman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular lake views at a phenomenal value in the steinbrenner school district!!!! Discover the magic of true lakefront living with this beautifully updated home with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms + an office & an expansive bonus room! It can be found nestled along the shores of spring fed lake virginia, one of the area's most sought after chain of lakes. Imagine waking up to amazing water views, spending your afternoons boating or jet skiing right from your private dock, and winding down under the stars with gentle lake breezes this is florida living at its finest. Located in a quiet, scenic pocket of lutz and directly across from pristine conservation land, this property offers a rare sense of seclusion and natural beauty all with no hoa or cdd fees to restrict your lifestyle. Flood insurance is not required for this property, and the current homeowners insurance premium is exceptionally low at only $3000 annually due to valuable discounts including major wind mitigation discounts for the hurricane rated garage door, shutters, etc! Step inside and be welcomed by charm and comfort, from the rocking chair front porch to the expansive living spaces designed to bring the outdoors in. The charming, remodeled kitchen offers quartz countertops, crisp white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and a cozy sitting area with a wood burning fireplace all overlooking the shimmering lake this is truly the heart of the home. The layout includes a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate convenience, while upstairs you'll find a truly special bonus room a vast, light filled space with wall to wall windows framing panoramic views of lake virginia. Whether used as a home office, art studio, second living room, game room, or movie room, this versatile space offers both inspiration and serenity, making it one of the most captivating features of the home. Wake up to sparkling water in the morning, enjoy brilliant sunsets in the evening, and let this room become your personal escape or creative retreat. The home has been meticulously maintained with recent upgrades, including hvac systems (2017 and 2023), new hot water heater (2023), roof replaced in 2017, and a complete re plumbing in 2015. The electrical panel was updated in 2025, and remote controlled hurricane shutters add extra peace of mind. In addition, the entire septic system has been replaced and upgraded (2026), and the front yard has brand new sod! Step outside to enjoy lakefront living at its best with a private dock, 84' concrete seawall, and a custom built pergola with electricity and durable trex decking perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the water. There's also power in place for an ev charger or generator, and a practical "lake shower" in the laundry room makes rinsing off after water activities easy. Whether you're looking to boat, fish, or simply soak in the peaceful lake views, this one of a kind home offers it all. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of lutzs most sought after lakefront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 2850.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADY LAKE SHORES LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-03-27-18-0H4-000000-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSC-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19402 Sweet Grass Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$669,900.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

19402 Sweet Grass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristinely maintained ranch home on corner lot feels almost new as owners used it as a vacation home only features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths & a 3 car oversized garage. As you enter, the elegant do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372962
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ivana Cruz Vergara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Morsani Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

19779 Morsani Road Virtual Tour More Like This

With Nearly 3,000 Sq Ft + Price Improvement + Rare 5.125 Interest Rate Opportunity + Home Warranty! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a private den and oversized bonus room n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884160
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jose' Pabon'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19780 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$749,000.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

19780 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT 2023 Construction on a Premium Lot in the Gated Community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461142
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Claudia Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18955 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$650,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

18955 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to this premium GOLF COURSE AND WATER LOT. This beautifully appointed home offers Florida living at its finest with a screened pool featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468573
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Fern Meadow Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$689,900.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

19015 Fern Meadow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Fern Glen, and one of the largest properties in the neighborhood. The sing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471272
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Randy Clunn, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18922 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$595,000.00 ($185.76 / sqft )

18922 Fishermans Bend Drive More Like This

Welcome home to space, style, and resort style living in this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath retreat tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472910
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Kelley Hardesty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6102 Savoy Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$739,000.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

6102 Savoy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This home has been fully renovated. All bathrooms: new tile floor, new vanity cabinets with quart countertops, new faucets, new toilets. New luxury tile floor in family room and fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487856
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Josue Cifuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

1653 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulousthis exceptional two story home in the sought after community of Long Lake Ranch sits on an oversized corner home site with a partially fenced back yard. Move in ready, delightfully updated h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 Maple Brook Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$645,000.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2863 Maple Brook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Where Comfort Meets Convenience in Sought After Stonebrier! Zoned for top rated schools including McKitrick Elementary, Martinez Middle, and Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497303
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Negron, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18924 Fishermans Bend Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,900.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

18924 Fishermans Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Heritage Harbor community of Lutz! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499158
  2. Provided by COASTAL BROKERAGE & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact James O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice