7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 16g
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7027 / -82.6781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Sky Harbour Condo Apts
  • Building: Sky Harbour Condo Apts
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Julie Folden
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own the horizon from 16 stories up, where a panoramic wall of glass frames the most iconic views of the Skyway Bridge and Tampa Bay. This 1,000 sq. ft.+ penthouse at Sky Harbour is a masterclass in modern transformation, offering an extraordinary vantage point that stretches from tranquil sunrises to the vibrant St. Pete skyline. Comfortable living areas grace the ideal open floor plan provided, allowing natural light to pour through the entire great room. At the heart of the home, the kitchen shines with resurfaced cabinetry and a stunning turquoise quartzite island featuring a spacious breakfast counter adjacent to the dining area. Beyond the updated kitchen is the focal point of this home, a living room with floor to ceiling windows spanning over 22, perfect for lounging, relaxing or entertaining. A built in Murphy bed flanks the north end of the room, providing the perfect spot for an overnight guest with an unforgettable view to start the day with. Unwind from the comfort of the primary suite with views of the night sky over the Bay, perfectly appointed with dual closets featuring built in storage and work desk, an en suite bath with dual sinks, walk in shower, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer! A half bath is offered for guests down the hall. Notable upgrades include, brand new heavy duty flooring, fresh designer paint, and crisp new molding and trim throughout. For ultimate peace of mind, the HVAC system is less than 4 years old and the exterior of all windows has been recently recaulked. Beyond the unit, Sky Harbourfamous for its U.S. Army Corps of Engineers solid concrete constructionhas stood the test of time and continues to be enhanced for optimal living. Sky Harbour offers residents with resort style amenities, from a waterfront pool and lounge area, new sidewalks and landscaping, a clubhouse, exercise & hobby room, workshop and storage areas, to peace of mind with secured entry to all common areas. Just 10 minutes from Downtown St. Pete and 20 minutes from Sarasota, this move in ready gem offers the perfect balance of urban convenience and serene, high altitude waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM Management/Kelly Ann Vickers
  • Association Phone: 7278663115 ext 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SKY HARBOUR CONDO APTS APT 16G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-82688-000-0167
  • Unit Number: 16G
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201, St. Petersburg, FL 33711
$299,000.00 ($319.79 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201 More Like This

Love where you live waterfront 1/1/2 condo + community bayside heated pool + community fishing pier + fitness center!! Move in ready!! Newly remodeled with upgrades!! New ac in 2021. Building had a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258122
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$299,000.00 ($319.79 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883022
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$299,000.00 ($100.34 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 201a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo at South Bay Condominiums in St. Petersburg. Designed for seamless indooroutdoor living, the bright, updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145826
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olivia Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$325,000.00 ($285.09 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Southbay community! Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a weekend retreat, or an investment property, this move in ready gem checks every box. This co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8374665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$319,900.00 ($280.61 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MILLION DOLLAR VIEW THAT JUST GOT MORE AFFORDABLE!! Don't Delay ~~ Take advantage of this new Price Adjustment. South Bay Condominium offers the best of coastal living with sparkling waterfront v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423097
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$315,000.00 ($239.54 / sqft )

7550 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Seller! Tons of progress has been made on this one! Drywall, fresh paint, baseboards, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429369
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 38th Way S 108, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

4910 38th Way S 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat and enjoy the on site marina at Maximo Marinathis is true waterfront living from day one! Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained first floor corner unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430906
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Len Lipply
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$329,900.00 ($226.74 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Residence with Sweeping Gulf Views! Wake up to open water and end every evening with spectacular western sunsets over the Gulf of America. This rare 4th floor, 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479074
  2. Provided by THE AMBROSIO GROUP
  3. Contact Frank Ambrosio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$314,900.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this stunning upper floor end unit at Hidden Bay Villas, where every day feels like youre on a cruise ship. This exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Rye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T35, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$349,500.00 ($248.75 / sqft )

7540 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been searching for your own slice of waterfront paradise, this MOVE IN ready condo is a must see! Ideally situated on the first floor, it offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495221
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice