9143 Lingrove Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9143 Lingrove Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5346 / -82.572
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Heather Sound
  • Provided by: FUTRELL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Alison Lydic
  • 352-650-6126
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New roof in august 2024 and a/c in 2021 live the florida coastal dream in this artistic key west inspired waterfront retreat welcome to one of the most unique villas within the sought after 55+ maintenance free community of heather sound inside the heather golf and country club. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home with an enclosed loft and just shy of 1,200 square feet feels less like a villa and more like a private key west bungalow tucked away in paradise. Residents enjoy maintenance free living with exterior maintenance, lawn care, irrigation and access to the community pool. Owned and curated by an incredible artist, every inch of this home was intentionally designed to create a feeling. Tropical colors, playful coastal touches, natural light and waterfront views come together to create a home that feels vibrant, peaceful and completely unforgettable. The moment you step inside, you are greeted by airy living spaces, gorgeous vinyl plank flooring, dramatic ceilings and a relaxed coastal energy that instantly feels like vacation. Arched windows frame the water and fill the home with beautiful natural light throughout the day. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops with a removable protective vinyl finish, stainless steel appliances. Just beyond the kitchen is one of the homes most unexpected gems an amazing custom butler's pantry. Equal parts functional and artistic, this hidden space adds incredible storage while perfectly tying into the homes tropical bungalow aesthetic. Upstairs, the enclosed loft offers incredible flexibility and functionality. Whether used as a guest room, home office, creative studio, reading retreat or simply additional storage space, it adds versatility rarely found in homes of this size. The primary suite is pure serenity. Wake up to soft sunrise colors reflecting off the lake as morning fog gently rises from the water and unwind at night with amazing indirect sunset views visible right from bed. The enclosed waterfront patio extends the living space beautifully, creating the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee while birds glide across the lake or evenings surrounded by peaceful watercolor skies. Then we have the tiki bar. Straight out of the keys, this custom tropical inspired feature transforms the patio into an experience all its own. With lake views, artistic textures and a laid back island vibe, the entire space feels like a hidden boutique retreat. The guest bedroom continues the artistic coastal theme with bold color, tropical accents and cheerful natural light, making every room feel personally curated and full of personality. Residents also enjoy convenient access to the public 9 hole golf course, practice facilities, golf lessons, a pro shop, snack shop and banquet/event space. Beyond the community, the location delivers the true florida lifestyle folks dream about. Just minutes away, enjoy the world famous mermaids and crystal clear spring waters of weeki wachee springs state park, where manatees gather and kayaking the river becomes part of everyday life. Take a short drive to pine island beach park for gulf sunsets and salty breezes or spend your weekends exploring nearby inshore and offshore fishing, boating, waterfront dining, nature trails and floridas incredible wildlife. This is not just a home. It is a mood. A lifestyle. A waterfront escape filled with color, creativity, sunshine, birdsong and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1181.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 27.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Adventure Coast
  • Association Phone: 352 403-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HEATHER SOUND LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R26-222-17-2298-0000-0120
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

9896 Scepter Avenue More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to this exceptional newer build in the Gated golfing community of Brookridge, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed living environment. This property features a generous 1820

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252091
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 French Quarters Circle, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

9355 French Quarters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes this 1990 palmwood grand bahama maintained home is on the 5th fairway of the golf course with inground heated spa. New tile roof in 2019. 3 full bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253093
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9183 Salisbury Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$235,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

9183 Salisbury Drive More Like This

A pristine, move in ready home in a gated 55+ community with tons of amenities? No, you're not dreaming, it's your dream home come to life! This Palm Harbor built mobile home in highly desirable Brook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255995
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14660 Rialto Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$254,000.00 ($146.31 / sqft )

14660 Rialto Avenue More Like This

2001 3 bedroom 2 full bath. Gorgeous 3 bedroom home, home is all drywall vaulted ceilings beautiful floors with tile and laminate. All the windows have been replaced brand new roof put on 2024. Doub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257571
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258228
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9223 Basil Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$259,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

9223 Basil Street More Like This

Beautiful! Huge two car garage home! This is the nicest garage in the community. Brookridge 55+community where you own your own land! Home comes furnished with all newer furniture. Walk into this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258234
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15025 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$269,900.00 ($159.42 / sqft )

15025 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Brookridge Retreat: Have you ever walked into a home and instantly felt, this is the one? This beautifully maintained furnished property in the sought after 55+ community of Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258406
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8483 Pinetop Ridge Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$269,900.00 ($128.52 / sqft )

8483 Pinetop Ridge Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8483 Pinetop Ridge Ln, a charming home in Brooksville, FL. This inviting residence features a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258601
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Heather Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$249,900.00 ($140.39 / sqft )

9085 Heather Boulevard More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage in the Heather! Situated on an oversized, corner lot, this property has so much to offer! The interior is in the process of being paint, there'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258658
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9311 Butler Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$269,750.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

9311 Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Glen Lakes, this beautifully maintained Arthur Rutenberg Spinnaker features 3 bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. Paver brick driveway and walkway, nicely landscaped with mulch in the beds, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259222
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice