8828 Kanawha Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8828 Kanawha Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8612 / -82.3526
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: CREATIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Connie Gabriel
  • 813-695-2453
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/2, with Wheelchair, aluminum ramp for easy accessibility. Water, trash removal, and lawn care are all part of this excellent location on Kanawha Road. Mobile/manufactured home in excellent condition, and ready for YOU to move in! This was originally set up for two adults, since each bedroom has its own bathroom. Living room and kitchen in center of home. Extra storage building in rear.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 950.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-19-30-20-ZZZ-000002-99490.0
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,679.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6022 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent ground unit condo 3 beds 2 baths**rear covered lanai**corner unit**gated community**all ceramic tile floors and all appliances**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149249
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Walnut Gable Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8810 Walnut Gable Court More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath town home located in fantastic community of Baywood at Oak Creek. Home features carpeted bedroom and living areas, double master bedrooms with on suite, convenient second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480933
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 15th! Popular gated community of Allegro Palms! Must see this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with screened porch that overlooks the pool area. The kitchen is open to the living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394802
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,575.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!!! Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 3rd/top floor in the gated community of Allegro Palm! The condo features: living and dining room combination with built in shelving, easy care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476919
  2. Provided by SUNSET LAKES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nadine Ryndes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10812 Hannaway Drive B, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,400.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

10812 Hannaway Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/1 duplex with tile throughout! Plenty of parking and a sidewalk leading to the front door. Right across the street from Riverview Elementary school. Step into this spacious living dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484425
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,675.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms corner unit in villages of bloomingdale! Top floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494791
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 Skydale Way 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6007 Skydale Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2 Bath 2nd Floor Condo in Riverview with 1151 sqft. of living space. Water, sewer, and trash is included in the rent! Welcome home to your gated community, offering privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497593
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,700.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4726 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnplia park gated community. In riverview gorgeous townhome with 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths, open floor plan. Inside utility includes washer and dryer. Kitchen has breakfast bar, all appliances including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498652
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Timberside Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7023 Timberside Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths townhome for rent. Open concept layout with living & dining room and pass through kitchen with breakfast bar is perfect for entertaining! Gorgeous Kitchen with Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504950
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9519 Newdale Way 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

9519 Newdale Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious unit has an open floor plan and located on the 2nd floor in the Villages of Bloomingdale in Riverview. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is move in ready! Unit is located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505773
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice