4311 63rd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4311 63rd Way N
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8108 / -82.7226
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Kenneth City
  • Provided by: HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  • Contact: Christian Tateo
  • 239-394-8655
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4311 63rd Way N in Kenneth City a well maintained block home offering one level living, located on a desirable large lot, covered lanai with no HOA. This home sits on approximately 7,619 sq. ft. / 0.17 acres and offers a larger than expected backyard. This home features valuable updates throughout, including paid in full solar panels installed in 2021, with the seller reporting an average electric bill of approximately $30/month. The kitchen has been updated with newer cabinets and countertops, creating a clean and functional space for everyday living. From the county records, major improvements show a roof from 2015, and hurricane impact rated windows and doors installed in 2018. HVAC 2024 The layout offers flexible living options, with the third room currently functioning well as an office, childs room, or bonus space. It includes built in shelving that can be removed to create additional usable space. The garage has been converted from approximately 300 sq. ft. to a 150 sq. ft. one car garage, allowing for an additional separated area that could be used for storage, a workshop, home office, or hobby space. Outside, the professionally maintained backyard is a standout feature. Enjoy a functional luxury hot tub that conveys with the sale, a dedicated firepit area, and a gorgeous, level backyard with plenty of space to entertain, garden, relax, or explore the possibility of adding a future pool. The expanded driveway provides additional parking and is ideal for those needing space for an RV, boat, trailer, or extra vehicles. Located approximately 1015 minutes from the beach, this home is also just two lots away from a recently renovated childrens park, with a walking trail on the other side of the community. With no HOA, energy efficient upgrades, hurricane protection, flexible living space, outdoor amenities, and a central Pinellas County location, this home offers comfort, convenience, and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: KENNETH CITY UNIT 12 BLK 35, LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-46260-035-0310
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4964 44th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$425,000.00 ($136.13 / sqft )

4964 44th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Eclectic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home now available in Caledonia Sub. This home was updated in the 90s with the addition of a great room featuring a wood burning fireplace, gorgeous Brazilian cherry wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gina Wallwork, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 53rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$449,000.00 ($319.57 / sqft )

5333 53rd Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in the heart of St. Petersburg offering a warm modern, open concept layout with abundant natural light throughout and a desirable split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405313
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5563 58th Street N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$404,900.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

5563 58th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 4 bedroom 2 bath home in very excellent condition. It has a newer air conditioner. The roof is 14 years old. Presently, no appliances are in the unit, but can be proivided, or buyer will r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443200
  2. Provided by WALL STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5760 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$409,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

5760 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Owner offering a 2/1 interest rate buydown! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly desirable Bonnie Bay Country Club Estates and sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5449 63rd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$359,900.00 ($241.54 / sqft )

5449 63rd Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!!!! Seller Motivated! Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home featuring fresh interior and exterior paint and brand new carpet in all the bedrooms, master is tiled. Enjoy a spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479782
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Marla Padags
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 62nd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$365,000.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

5601 62nd Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

STOP YOUR SEARCH! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom St. Petersburg gem has been completely reimagined and is ready for its new owners. Enjoy ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC sy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480062
  2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
  3. Contact Nichole Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7096 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$350,000.00 ($227.57 / sqft )

7096 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this block and stucco home on a large corner lot, just minutes from the beach. Inside, you will find timeless wood floors and custom wood cabinetry that add warmth and characte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481904
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cherry Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4327 59 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$389,900.00 ($256.51 / sqft )

4327 59 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated Lake Front Home Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid Block

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484941
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8346 42nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$349,900.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

8346 42nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2BR/2BA Residence with 2 Car Garage in the Coveted Jungle Area Discover refined living just steps from boutique shopping, scenic walking trails, and the tranquil waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8347 41st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$429,000.00 ($245.99 / sqft )

8347 41st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the charming, tree lined streets of the desirable Parque Narvaez neighborhood near Jungle Terrace. Short term rentals are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501700
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Juliana Verheyen Jewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice