19428 Haskell Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19428 Haskell Place
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2086 / -82.4944
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Oakstead Prcl 06
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Cherilyn Mitchell
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and located in the highly desirable gated community of Weymouth in Oakstead, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. The spacious open concept floor plan features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, while the oversized primary suite includes a large walk in closet, dual sink vanities, and a walk in shower. Enjoy year round Florida living from the covered and screened lanai overlooking a private fenced backyard. The HOA covers exterior maintenance including the roof (replaced in 2016), exterior paint, lawn care, and gated security, helping provide peace of mind and potentially lower insurance costs. Residents of Oakstead enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, sand volleyball, playground, and more. Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, I 75, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, dining, shopping, and top rated schools, this home is truly turnkey and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Tirado
  • Association Phone: (813)600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 6 UNIT 1 AND PARCEL 7 PB 41 PG 099 LOT 8 BLOCK 16 OR 9642 PG 2034
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-22-0030-01600-0080
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17539 Balmaha Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$373,900.00 ($167.52 / sqft )

17539 Balmaha Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living for all ages in the desirable Ballantrae neighborhood of Land O Lakesone of the Tampa Bay areas fastest growing locations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496233
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ravelle Vakili
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Randall Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$349,900.00 ($157.40 / sqft )

18907 Randall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 18906 Randall Place where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together seamlessly. The home features a new roof (2025), new gutters (2025), a new A/C system (2025), and a new wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498878
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Catala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10902 Tree Cactus Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,900.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

10902 Tree Cactus Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home featuring nice curb appeal and a well designed layout. Inside, youll find an open living room with direct access to the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499856
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice