2309 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2309 Del Webb Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2783
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7358 / -82.3363
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Sun City Center
  • Provided by: HOMESMART SUNSHINE REALTY
  • Contact: Joanna Mispagel
  • 850-332-0222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sun City Center living in the desired Caloosa Point I neighborhood. This spacious, rare 3 bedroomhome with 2 bathrooms, offering nearly 2,000 square feet, and a desirable 2 car garage has many updates and signs of care for the home. Larger than many homes in the community, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize cosmetic finishes while already featuring several valuable updates. Home has new air ductwork throughout (2023), a new AC (2023), a new water heater (2023) and an upgraded landscaping borders around all plant beds. The kitchen and both bathrooms have been updated with beautiful cabinetry and granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (2020), and the home also features updated ceiling fans, modern lighting, powered roll down hurricane shutters, a remote controlled garage screen, and a Safe Step walk in tub for added comfort and accessibility. The functional split floor plan provides generous living space, abundant natural light, and flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The living room opens to an enclosed patio/Florida room and overlooks greenspace no back neighbors. This home presents an excellent value in one of Sun City Center's most popular active adult 55+ communities. Enjoy golf cart friendly living, resort style amenities, clubs, pools, fitness centers, and convenient access to shopping, dining, Tampa, Sarasota, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1986.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Communities First Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-333-1047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 162 PHASE 1 LOT 7 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-31-20-2VU-000003-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Charr Island Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

15617 Charr Island Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the perfect home that checks all the boxes! This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious loft offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477688
  2. Provided by H. PATEL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Harshal Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9434 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$369,500.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

9434 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

If youre looking for space, style, and a location that keeps life convenientyouve just found the one! This fabulous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home is bursting with natural light and good vibes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483316
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Pickern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice