307 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 307 Chelsea Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9854 / -82.4626
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook
  • Elementary School: Broward
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Colette Hughes
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm and character that makes Seminole Heights one of Tampas most loved neighborhoods where historic appeal meets modern living. This beautifully refreshed home feels almost brand new while still keeping the timeless details buyers crave. Gorgeous real hardwood floors welcome you inside and lead to a stunning modern kitchen featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home continues to impress with two beautifully updated designer bathrooms and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk in closet a rare find in many historic homes. Out back, youll discover a peaceful and private retreat with a detached oversized two car garage offering endless possibilities. Whether youve been dreaming of a home office, creative studio, gym, workshop, or future guest space, the potential is there. Located near the local restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, and vibrant community atmosphere that make Seminole Heights so desirable, this home delivers the perfect blend of classic Tampa charm and modern convenience. Homes with this much character and this many updates dont come along often schedule your private showing today before someone else falls in love with it first.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1196.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Oversized, Portico
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LOT 238
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GL-000000-00238.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Louisiana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$519,900.00 ($218.35 / sqft )

803 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. **Incredible House Hack Opportunity in Southeast Seminole Heights!** Welcome to this spacious bungalow, perfectly situated near Tampa's hott

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547400
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$500,000.00 ($226.35 / sqft )

1303 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 4BR/4BA + office home in Tampas desirable 33603. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet plus a second primary bedroom with private b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Candlewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,999.00 ($307.13 / sqft )

920 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated + New Roof + No HOA | Move In Ready Tampa Home Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family home located at 920 W Candlewood Ave in Tampa, offering 1,628 sq ft of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463806
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Harvey Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$440,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

4608 Harvey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence nestled on an oversized lot in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods, Wellswood. Perfectly blending space, comfort, and endless opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470845
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shamyl Di Cristanziano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$434,900.00 ($239.48 / sqft )

705 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect home that combines the charm of the 1920s with modern amenities? Look no further than this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath bungalow in the heart of Tampa, FL. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

4807 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Seminole Heights, one of Tampas most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods. This residence has been meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479195
  2. Provided by CAPSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tom Mastrodonato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Jefferson Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$524,900.00 ($265.10 / sqft )

3314 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3314 N Jefferson St, a move in ready home in a prime Tampa location! One of Tampa's fastest growing neighborhoods with new development already underway. This home underwent a comprehensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492705
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Chris Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$498,000.00 ($60.17 / sqft )

5501 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully remodeled corner lot home now available and ready for its new owners! If youre searching for a beautifully updated Tampa property with NO HOA, NOT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504585
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez Consuegra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice