10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10422 La Mirage Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0023 / -82.5968
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: San Marino Bay Condo 6
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Jenkins
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the largest floorplan in the community, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, powder bathroom, large 2 car garage. As you enter, be immediately captivated by the grand Great Room, whether hosting family gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, this room provides the perfect backdrop. French doors lead you out to your private wooden deck area overlooking the pond water view, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The home boasts premium finishes throughout, from 10 foot ceilings, 8 feet doors throughout to elegant tile and wood flooring that flows effortlessly throughout the entire unit. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring granite countertops, pristine cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, large pantry closet. The open layout ensures the kitchen is always the center of attention, overlooking the dining and living areas, while offering easy access to the rest of the home. The oversized master suite is your personal sanctuary, complete with its own private balcony where you can enjoy morning coffee. The suite also offers an substantial walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with separate walk in shower, soaking garden tub and double sink vanity, promises relaxation and tranquility. All appliances 2022, A/C and Water Heater 2021 San Marino Bay isnt just a home its a lifestyle. This sought after community offers an impressive array of amenities, including tennis, pickleball courts, two playgrounds, great for jogging, walking and cycling, some boat slip rentals, giving you direct access to Old Tampa Bay Navigated Waterways. When you're ready to venture out moments away from variety of restaurants, Tampa International Airport, International Mall, Downtown Tampa, Riverwalk, explore top rated beaches, golf courses and sporting events, theres no shortage of things to do. This community also boasts a Yacht Club thats perfect for meeting neighbors and joining in on year round events, including annual boat parades, boat trips, pig roast and social gatherings. Living here is more than just owning a homeit's about enjoying a vibrant, tropical lifestyle. Dont miss out on the chance to make this beautiful townhome yours. THIS IS FLORIDA LIVING AT IT'S BEST! HOA covers exterior building insurance, flood insurance, landscaping, exterior building maintenance and roof. There are some boat slips for rent to dock your boat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2725.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: J & R Property Management-Stephanie Curtis
  • Association Phone: 813-831-5050 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-75C-000010-D0000.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Woodlake Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,650.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

8320 Woodlake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME FOR RENT IN TOWN N COUNTRY A RARE HIDDEN GEM with Pool & Utilities Included! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated execu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429351
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Justin Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6710 Mornay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long te

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453703
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Driftwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

8609 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Salt Life Paradise!!! The house has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl floors and updated bathrooms and kitchen. New AC and water heater in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Sanchez Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10704 Donbrese Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10704 Donbrese Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront home! Welcome to this meticulously maintained waterfront residence with Tampa Bay access, showcasing luxurious and modern renovations. This property is designed to surpass y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472382
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492313
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8705 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505453
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Outrigger Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,475.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4364 Outrigger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium available for rent in a highly desirable waterfront community with direct access to Tampa Bay. This spacious home features a recently renovated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507300
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice